2003 Gold Cup Race of Champions O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series.jpgGold Cup Race of Champions.jpg
Held on September 6, 2003 at Silver Dollar Speedway in Chico, CA
40 L, 11.6 M, 18.68 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 11 Steve Kinser 40 30 running
2 3 20 Danny Lasoski 0
3 7 11H Paul McMahan 0
4 10 7 Jason Meyers 0
5 5 7s Jason Sides 0
6 9 1 Sammy Swindell 0
7 14 15 Donny Schatz 0
8 19 92 Andy Forsberg 0
9 20 21 Daryn Pittman 0
10 15 7T Tim Kaeding 0
11 24 1M Peter Murphy 0
12 21 69 Brent Kaeding 0
13 11 35W Jonathan Allard 0
14 4 83 Tim Shaffer 0
15 8 1K Greg DeCaires 0
16 22 10 Blake Robertson 0
17 16 26 Jimmy Carter 0
18 6 4 Jac Haudenschild 0
19 18 2 Brad Furr 0
20 23 21T Tommy Tarlton 0
21 13 0 Dennis Moore, Jr. 0
22 1 17 Joey Saldana 10
23 12 14P Kevin Pylant 0
24 17 V8 Jeff Hodgson 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Sean Becker; John Gray ; Mike Henry ; Johnny Herrera; Brian Paulus; Roger Crockett; Toni Lutar; Randy Hannagan; Craig Stidham; Jason Statler; Billy Wallace; Nick Rescino, Jr.; Chad Riolo; Jason York ; Davey Key; Garrett Ishii; Brad Sweet; Shawna Wilskey; Stephen Allard; Colby Weisz; Shain Matthews; Jimmy Trulli; Wayne Williams ; Steve Fehrman; Doug Lippincott; Jim Skinner; Kyle Schild; Destiny Hays; Carl Enns; Rick Fowzer; Danny Ochs; Dave Angus; Korey Lovell; Bernie Sloop; Tony Souza; Mark MacKay; Mark Tabor; Jon Maiwald; Matt Shelton; Kevin Lovell; Robert Stice; Geoff Duppman; Jeff Parady; Tommy Fogarty; Mark Tabor, Jr.; Mike Schriver; Andy Jacobson; Pat Harvey, Jr.; Shawn Schmitz; Bob Maiwald; Beau Perkins; Troy Hovey; Nick Ringo, Jr.; Greg Sherman; Tom Baker ; Randall Ditgen; Marv Magouirk
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brent Kaeding
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Joey Saldana 1-10, Steve Kinser 11-40