From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #6 of 18 in the 2003 CRA Sunoco Super Series Season
Next Race >>>
2003 Hargus Mullins Memorial 150 CRA Sunoco Super Series.jpg
Held on July 4, 2003 at Angola Motor Speedway in Angola, IN
150 L, 56.25 M, 90.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation, Finishline Fabricating Chevy 150 150 Running
2 2 21 Bobby Parsley Crown Spray Power, Parsley Racing Chevy 150 0 Running
3 11 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines Dodge 150 0 Running
4 4 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Motorsports, Skiles Country Auto Parts Chevy 150 0 Running
5 6 66 Junior Hanley Big Rigs Truck & Trailer Maintenance, RCE Chevy 150 0 Running
6 10 48 Bobby Murany Go-Go Auto Parts Chevy 150 0 Running
7 5 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service, McCreary Co. Funeral Home Chevy 150 0 Running
8 13 11 Jeff Lane Tom True Auto, Ed Martin Auto Group Chevy 150 0 Running
9 9 78 Bull Baker Car Brite, Stoops Automotive Group Chevy 150 0 Running
10 20 80 Tom Hernly, Jr. Sawyers-Pontiac Chevy 150 0 Running
11 8 17 Kyle Edwards Quaker Steak & Lube Chevy 150 0 Running
12 16 5 Chet Blanton ARC Racing Engines Chevy 150 0 Running
13 15 83 Tom Gray Car Brite, G2 Motorsports Chevy 149 0 Running
14 3 1 Brian Rievley Yockey Motorsports Chevy 149 0 Running
15 12 94 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Heineken, Muller Motorsports Chevy 149 0 Running
16 17 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. C & P Machine, X102.3 Chevy 148 0 Running
17 18 25 Greg Taylor John Boor Motorsports Chevy 148 0 Running
18 19 49 Tim Sibila Sibila Race Engineering, Muller Motorsports, Sunoco Pontiac 142 0 Running
19 7 02 Ron Dantzer Dantzer Heating & Air, Busche Motorsports Chevy 85 0 Brakes
20 14 4 Scott Wolfe Embosstek, MyWheels.com, Wolfe Racing Chevy 27 0 Engine
21 22 06 Terry Fisher C&P Machine Shop, Bailey Trucking, Power Screen Chevy 4 0 Handling
22 21 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Clifty Farm Country Hams, Cintas, Barnes Auto Service Chevy 3 0 Handling
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Doug True

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.000 carlength
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 28 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Hantz (1-150).
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered