2003 Late Model Winternationals Night 1 Renegade DirtCar Racing Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 3, 2003 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 M15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Mopar Performance 40 40 running
2 5 24 Rick Eckert 40 0 running
3 2 28M Jimmy Mars 40 0 running
4 7 15B Brian Birkhofer 40 0 running
5 4 18 Shannon Babb 40 0 running
6 8 19J Davey Johnson 40 0 running
7 14 21 Billy Moyer 40 0 running
8 17 4B Jackie Boggs 40 0 running
9 11 E1 Mike Balzano 40 0 running
10 16 71 Don O'Neal 40 0 running
11 10 71C R.J. Conley 40 0 running
12 18 7M Matt Miller 40 0 running
13 26 1* Chub Frank 40 0 running
14 6 07 Kelly Boen 40 0 running
15 25 12 Rick Aukland 40 0 running
16 27 0 Steve Shaver 39 0 running
17 22 24M Jeremy Miller 39 0 running
18 9 70 1/2 Anthony Rushing 39 0 running
19 15 02 Keith Nosbisch 39 0 running
20 12 99 Donnie Moran 39 0 running
21 28 32 Roger Crouse 39 0 running
22 19 11P Kenny Pettyjohn 29 0 mechanical
23 20 114 Randle Chupp 21 0 mechanical
24 3 17M Dale McDowell 18 0 mechanical
25 24 99S Ken Schrader 14 0 mechanical
26 13 96 Terry English 9 0 mechanical
27 21 83S Scott James 1 0 accident
28 23 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. 1 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Setser; Roy Deese, Jr.; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Ray Cook ; Gary Webb; Dan Schlieper; Greg Johnson; Audie Swartz; Randy Korte; Steve Smith ; Chuck Harper; Vince Muzzin; Brian Staton; Jeff Choquette; Lee Thomason; Vic Coffey; Joe Morris; Jimmy Owens; Dave Troutman; Freddy Smith; Jayme Zidar; Bill Cunningham; Justin Blackwell; Steve Lucas; Bart Hartman; Dan Stone; Thomas Ware; Tim McCreadie; Tim Dohm; Pete Parker; Rod Conley; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Troy Kuyoth; Ronnie Smith ; Jason Montgomery; Chuck Southard; Rohn Moon; Dan Sturgeon; Bobby Wolter, Jr.; Tim Prince; Ryan Dauber; Rob Blair; John Mason; Jonathan Davenport; Cody Hupp; Dabs Potts; Mike Hawley; Scott Douglas; J.O. Nobles; Jason Tolliver; Wendell Wallace; Jerry Fifield; Jeep Van Wormer; Matt Urban; Marshall Austin, Jr.; Mike Duvall ; Bryan Lillibridge; C.J. Rayburn; Ty Myers
Time of Race: 0:18:00
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Rick Eckert - 14.837 sec.
Heat Winners: Shannon BabbBrian BirkhoferDavey JohnsonAnthony RushingR.J. ConleyMike Balzano
Dash Winners: Steve Francis
Consi Winners: Kenny PettyjohnRandle ChuppScott James
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 9
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Steve Francis 1-40