2003 Late Model Winternationals Night 6 Xtreme DirtCar Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 8, 2003 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
100 L, 33.3 M, 53.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 24 Rick Eckert Raye Vest Excavating Rocket 100 35 running
2 25 m15 Steve Francis Rocket 100 0 running
3 21 114 Randle Chupp Biscotti's Restaurant Rocket 100 20 running
4 9 15b Brian Birkhofer MasterSbilt 100 0 running
5 24 17m Dale McDowell Larry Shaw Race Cars Rocket 100 0 running
6 20 28m Jimmy Mars MasterSbilt 100 0 running
7 2 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 100 5 running
8 3 71o Don O'Neal O'Neal Wood Products, Petroff Towing Rayburn 100 15 running
9 11 96 Terry English Rayburn 100 0 running
10 5 s9 Dan Schlieper Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Rayburn 100 25 running
11 7 53 Ray Cook MasterSbilt 100 0 running
12 1 99 Donnie Moran QPI Tools MasterSbilt 100 0 running
13 6 E1 Mike Balzano Rocket 99 0 running
14 12 0 Scott Bloomquist Warrior 99 0 running
15 18 88 Wendell Wallace GRT 99 0 running
16 17 55 Jeep Van Wormer Warrior 99 0 running
17 15 71r Rod Conley Rocket 97 0 running
18 16 7 Matt Miller Rocket 97 0 running
19 4 won11 Rob Blair Rocket 97 0 running
20 8 0s Steve Shaver Rocket 96 0 running
21 26 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. GRT 81 0 out
22 14 71 Delmas Conley Rocket 80 0 out
23 19 4b Jackie Boggs Swartz 67 0 out
24 23 00k Randy Korte Rocket 67 0 out
25 13 07 Kelly Boen Shaw 19 0 accident
26 22 19 Davey Johnson MasterSbilt 18 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Montgomery; R.J. Conley; Jeremy Miller ; Freddy Smith; Tim Dohm; Rick Aukland; Kenny Pettyjohn; Chub Frank; Billy Moyer; Tim McCreadie; Matt Urban; Scott James; Shannon Babb; Thomas Ware; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Roger Crouse; Jimmy Owens; Troy Kuyoth; Keith Nosbisch; Mike Hawley; Vic Coffey; Bart Hartman; Audie Swartz; John Mason; Roy Deese, Jr.; Jeff Choquette; Dan Stone; Dwight Falcon; Rohn Moon; Shane Tankersley; Jayme Zidar; Steve Smith ; Bill Cunningham; Bobby Wolter, Jr.; Anthony Rushing; J.O. Nobles; Marshall Austin, Jr.; Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.; David McCoy; Ryan Dauber; Chuck Harper; Danny McGlothlin; C.J. Rayburn
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jason Montgomery - 14.151 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike BalzanoDon O'NealRob BlairEarl Pearson, Jr.Dan SchlieperDonnie Moran
Dash Winners: Donnie Moran
Consi Winners: Jackie BoggsJimmy MarsRandle Chupp
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 5 drivers - Pearson, 1-5; O'Neal, 6-20; Schlieper, 21-45; Chupp, 46-65; Eckert, 66-100