'
'
2003 Running of the Mopar Million
2003 Mopar Million Sprint at Eldora USAC National Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on September 20, 2003 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 Jac Haudenschild 40 12 running
2 19 Stevie Smith 0
3 69 Dickie Gaines 9
4 20 J.J. Yeley 0
5 9x Rob Chaney 0
6 6R Bill Rose 0
7 29 Dean Jacobs 19
8 69 Tracy Hines 0
9 54 Jonathan Vennard 0
10 2 Russ Gamester 0
11 25 Kevin Doty 0
12 71 Dave Darland 0
13 6G Rickie Gaunt 0
14 14J Marc Jessup 0
15 4 Danny Smith 0
16 20 Mike Brecht 0
17 1W Todd Kane 0
18 35 Tyler Walker 0
19 50 Richard Griffin 0
20 97 Critter Malone 0
21 57 Jon Stanbrough 0
22 11A Brad Noffsinger 0
23 5 Kevin Huntley 0
24 6 Brian Tyler 0
25 29 Bud Kaeding 0
26 84 Jimmy Stinson 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bryan Ruble, Kurt Winker, Mike Hunnicut, Kenny Carmichael, Jr., Brent Matus, Tom Paterson, Aaron Fry, Ray Kenens, Rodney Stone, Craig Dori, Kurt Gross, Dave Peperak, Kevin Besecker, Mark Boyer, Jimmy Davies, Steve Wilmot, Steve Buckwalter, Rick Vaughn, Duffy Smith, Cary Faas, Aaron Mosley, Danny Sheridan, Randy Fink, Dwayne Spille, Marc Longworth, Todd Allen , Al Thomas , Terry Starks, Brad Vogler, Eric Shively, Andy Pierce, Josh Cunningham, Scott Hatton, Mitch Cunningham, Kenny Carmichael, Michael Burthay, Brett Pool, Brandon Ferguson, Kent Wolters, Mark Hery, Dave Steele, J.T. Stapp, Jerry Nemire, Leonard Lee, A.J. Anderson , J.D. Turner, Marvin Pifer, Mike Miller , Rick Hayden, Travis Welpott, Justin Marvel, Joe Roush, Tony Beaber, Scott Orr, Chris Gentry, Sport Allen, Terry Pletch, Ted Hines, Chris Coers, Alex Shanks, Jimmy Laser, Tim Clark, Troy Rutherford, Travis Whitney, Derek Davidson, Dean Franklin, Casey Shuman, Kyle Wissmiller, Steve Surniak, Kevin Briscoe, Sean Robinson, Ryan Howard, Corey Smith , Kent Christian, Tony Elliott, Josh Slone, Jesse Hockett, Cory Kruseman, Brandon Petty, Jerrod Wilson, Rick Ziehl, John Ivy, Johnny Parsons, Dustin Smith , Bryan Stanfill, Mat Neely, Jeff Bloom, Brian Hayden, Sean Walden, John Scott , Don Droud, Jr., Tim Cox, Roger Rager, Nick Nabor, Brian Gerster, Mitch Wissmiller, Damion Gardner, Mike Hess, Greg Wilson , Hud Cone, Jerry Coons, Jr., Levi Jones, Derek Scheffel, John Heydenreich, Matt Westfall, Travis Rilat, Eric Gordon, Brent Kaeding, Troy Cline, Jay Drake, Shane Cottle, Boston Reid
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Tracy Hines - 15.918 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brian Tyler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Laps 1-19 Jacobs, Laps 20-28 Gaines, Laps 29-40 Haudenschild