2003 O'Reilly 400K NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series.jpg
Held on June 6, 2003 at Texas Motor Speedway in Ft. Worth, TX
167 L, 250.5 M, 403.138 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 62 Brendan Gaughan Orleans Hotel & Casino Dodge 167 16 running 180
2 16 99 Carl Edwards Roush Racing Ford 167 37 running 175
3 9 50 Jon Wood Roush Racing Ford 167 20 running 170
4 3 16 Travis Kvapil IWX Motor Freight Chevy 167 0 running 160
5 6 46 Dennis Setzer Acxiom, Computer Associates Chevy 167 0 running 155
6 12 75 David Starr Spears Manufacturing Chevy 167 0 running 150
7 1 4 Bobby Hamilton Square D Dodge 167 71 running 156
8 10 18 Chad Chaffin Dickies Dodge 167 0 running 142
9 8 29 Terry Cook Power Stroke Diesel, Oil Mate Ford 167 0 running 138
10 15 88 Matt Crafton Menards, Enzyme Solutions Chevy 167 0 running 134
11 27 03 Eric Jones Team EJP Chevy 167 0 running 130
12 13 8 Bill Lester Dodge Motorsports Dodge 167 0 running 127
13 4 1 Ted Musgrave Mopar Performance Dodge 167 0 running 124
14 2 14 Rick Crawford Circle Bar Motel & RV Park Ford 165 23 running 126
15 17 08 Jody Lavender Albertson's Chevy 165 0 running 118
16 19 72 Randy MacDonald U.S. Security Chevy 164 0 running 115
17 29 19 Ricky Sanders Sanders Racing Ford 162 0 running 112
18 32 49 Shawna Robinson Aaron's Chevy 162 0 running 109
19 33 11 Aaron Daniel Team Chick Motorsports Ford 161 0 running 106
20 22 53 Randy Briggs Race Shops For Rent Ford 160 0 running 103
21 24 5 Jerry Hill Ware Racing Enterprises Dodge 159 0 running 100
22 18 31 Tina Gordon Microtel Inn & Suites Dodge 159 0 running 97
23 31 81 Johnny Borneman, III Red Line Oil Ford 156 0 running 94
24 14 15 Rich Bickle Vokal Clothing Ford 144 0 running 91
25 23 66 Donnie Neuenberger 97.1 The Eagle Dodge 116 0 engine 88
26 11 59 Robert Pressley Harris Trucking, S-Line Products Dodge 105 0 running 85
27 7 2 Jason Leffler Team ASE, Carquest Dodge 58 0 engine 82
28 21 86 Phil Bonifield Embassy Suites, Landlock Marine Transport Chevy 53 0 transmission 79
29 20 07 Stan Boyd Albertson's, Lavenders Discount Carpets Chevy 42 0 handling 76
30 28 58 Chris Horn Horn Auto Racing Chevy 31 0 electrical 73
31 36 0 Patrick Lawler Intensitee Custom Racewear Chevy 8 0 transmission 0
32 30 35 L.W. Miller Sof Sole Ford 7 0 brakes 67
33 25 23 Jamie Aube Red Line Synthetic Oil Chevy 5 0 driveshaft 64
34 26 93 Michael Dokken Troxell Construction Chevy 4 0 rear end 61
35 34 9 Lance Hooper Fasscore Motorsports Ford 1 0 vibration 0
36 35 25 Wayne Edwards Lane Automotive Chevy 1 0 vibration 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:46:53
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.865 seconds
Average Speed: 140.621 mph
Cautions: 4 for 19 laps - 55-58 (debris (turn 2)); 101-106 (#53 accident (turn 2)); 121-124 (#66 spun (backstretch)); 149-152 (#14 accident (backstretch))
Lead Changes: 13 among 5 drivers - Rick Crawford 1-3; Bobby Hamilton 4-30; Jon Wood 31-49; Brendan Gaughan 50-55; Rick Crawford 56-60; Jon Wood 61; Brendan Gaughan 62; Bobby Hamilton 63-97; Brendan Gaughan 98-101; Rick Crawford 102-116; Bobby Hamilton 117-125; Carl Edwards 126-162; Brendan Gaughan 163-167