2003 Silverado 350 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series.jpg
Held on October 11, 2003 at Texas Motor Speedway in Ft. Worth, TX
146 L, 219 M, 352.444 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 62 Brendan Gaughan Orleans Hotel & Casino Dodge 146 60 running 185
2 11 16 Travis Kvapil IWX Motor Freight Chevy 146 1 running 175
3 10 1 Ted Musgrave Mopar Performance Dodge 146 19 running 170
4 3 99 Carl Edwards Superchips Ford 146 8 running 165
5 1 2 Andy Houston Team ASE, Carquest Dodge 146 18 running 160
6 5 50 Jon Wood Graham for President Ford 146 8 running 155
7 6 29 Terry Cook Power Stroke Diesel, Oil Mate Ford 146 0 running 146
8 13 46 Dennis Setzer Acxiom Chevy 146 0 running 142
9 8 14 Rick Crawford Circle Bar Motel & RV Park Ford 146 32 running 143
10 19 4 Bobby Hamilton Square D Dodge 145 0 running 134
11 4 7 Tracy Hines Dodge Motorsports Dodge 144 0 running 130
12 14 88 Matt Crafton Menards, Enzyme Magic Chevy 144 0 running 127
13 15 59 Robert Pressley Harris Trucking, Melling Engine Parts Dodge 144 0 running 124
14 16 03 Eric Jones Team EJP Chevy 144 0 running 121
15 9 18 Chad Chaffin Dickies Dodge 144 0 running 118
16 30 08 Jody Lavender Hartsville Community Bank Chevy 143 0 running 115
17 22 35 Randy Briggs Arrow Truck Sales Ford 143 0 running 112
18 21 15 Patrick Lawler San Antonio Auto Auction, Vokal Ford 143 0 running 109
19 20 07 Shane Sieg Auto Air Colors Chevy 142 0 running 106
20 33 5 Jerry Hill Ware Racing Enterprises Dodge 141 0 running 103
21 31 89 Stan Boyd Engineered Victories Chevy 140 0 running 100
22 27 95 Wayne Edwards NRG Cases, Hi Tech Engines Ford 140 0 running 97
23 32 72 Randy MacDonald U.S. Security Chevy 140 0 running 94
24 29 51 Blake Mallory Ware Racing Enterprises Dodge 139 0 running 91
25 17 58 Chris Horn seafoamsales.com Chevy 136 0 running 88
26 25 86 Shane Wallace Lane Automotice, Motor State Performance Ford 133 0 running 85
27 28 53 T.J. Bell Special Wish Foundation Ford 116 0 crash 82
28 12 8 Bill Lester Strauss Auto Parts, The Club Dodge 114 0 running 79
29 24 49 Shawna Robinson Aaron's Chevy 113 0 engine 76
30 26 63 David Stover Porter Trucking & Enerpac Ford 78 0 engine 73
31 2 75 David Starr Spears Manufacturing Chevy 63 0 engine 70
32 34 23 Phil Bonifield Red Line Synthetic Oil Chevy 53 0 ignition 67
33 23 01 Lance Hooper RAS Concrete Construction Ford 50 0 vibration 64
34 18 38 Brandon Whitt McMillin Homes Chevy 31 0 overheating 61
35 36 9 Kenny Hendrick Fasscore, Vokal Clothing Ford 14 0 vibration 58
36 35 93 Jonathon Price Troxell-MacDonald Racing Chevy 7 0 engine 55
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Shane Wallace, Loni Richardson
Time of Race: 1h:47:04
Fast Qualifier: Andy Houston - 29.747 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.905 seconds
Average Speed: 122.727 mph
Cautions: 6 for 31 laps - 2-5 (debris (turn 2)); 9-15 (fluid on track); 69-73 (#15 spun (turn 4)); 81-85 (#89 spun (turn 4)); 98-102 (#2 spun (backstretch)); 123-127 (#53 accident (turns 3/4))
Lead Changes: 14 among 7 drivers - Andy Houston 1-15; Ted Musgrave 16-33; Rick Crawford 34-59; Ted Musgrave 60; Andy Houston 61-63; Carl Edwards 64-69; Travis Kvapil 70; Jon Wood 71-74; Carl Edwards 75-76; Brendan Gaughan 77-82; Jon Wood 83-86; Rick Crawford 87-91; Brendan Gaughan 92-102; Rick Crawford 103; Brendan Gaughan 104-146