From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #8 of 18 in the 2003 CRA Sunoco Super Series Season
Next Race >>>
2003 Sunoco 100 CRA Sunoco Super Series.jpg
Held on July 20, 2003 at Toledo Speedway in Toledo, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 47 Fred Campbell DJ's One Stop, Club North Chevy 100 77 Running
2 11 21 Bobby Parsley Crown Spray Power, Parsley Racing Chevy 100 0 Running
3 9 124 Dave Kuhlman Right Tools Chevy 100 0 Running
4 6 00 Andy Ponstein Great Deals Coupon Magazine, Nylan Body Shop Ford 100 0 Running
5 15 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Gladiator GarageWorks, Clifty Farm Country Hams Chevy 100 0 Running
6 8 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation, Finishline Fabricating Chevy 100 0 Running
7 2 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines Dodge 100 0 Running
8 13 45 Dave Jackson Tri State Sterling Chevy 100 0 Running
9 7 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service, McCreary Co. Funeral Home Chevy 100 0 Running
10 12 48 Bobby Murany Go Go Auto Parts Chevy 100 0 Running
11 1 11 Jeff Lane Tom True Auto, Ed Martin Auto Group Chevy 100 23 Running
12 19 22 Brian Campbell DJ's One Stop, Boyne Machine Chevy 100 0 Running
13 3 66 Junior Hanley Big Rigs Truck & Trailer Maintenance, RCE Chevy 100 0 Running
14 27 06 Terry Fisher C&P Machine, Bailey Trucking Chevy 100 0 Running
15 23 7 Kyle Jones Howe Racing Enterprises Chevy 99 0 Running
16 29 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Motorsports, Skiles Country Auto Parts Chevy 99 0 Running
17 20 38 Steve Moenck Riverton, Moenck Racing Chevy 99 0 Running
18 21 34 Tim Phillips Advanced Automotive Chevy 98 0 Running
19 16 1 Brian Rievley Yockey Motorsports Chevy 98 0 Running
20 4 26 Rick Turner Great Deals Coupon Magazine, Midas Auto Experts Pontiac 98 0 Running
21 10 80 Tom Hernly, Jr. Sawyers-Pontiac Chevy 98 0 Running
22 17 125 Greg Taylor John Boor Racing Chevy 98 0 Running
23 25 78 Bull Baker Car Brite, Stoops Automotive Group Chevy 96 0 Running
24 24 94 Harold Fair, Jr. Sunoco, Heineken, Muller Motorsports Chevy 95 0 Running
25 26 5 Barry DeSalve, Jr. Tri-County Performance Chevy 80 0 Accident
26 8 17 Kyle Edwards Quaker Steak & Lube Chevy 75 0 Axle
27 16 51 Aaron Hulings HRP Motorsports Ford 61 0 Mechanical
28 22 12 Tim Burkett EMF Corporation, Finishline Fabricating Chevy 60 0 Handling
29 24 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. C & P Machine, X102.3 Chevy 56 0 Accident
30 28 49 Bob Sibila Sibila Race Engineering, Muller Motorsports, Sunoco Pontiac 53 0 Handling
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.000 carlength
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jeff Lane 1-23, Fred Campbell 24-100
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered