2003 Turkey Derby Turkey Derby.jpg
Held on November 29, 2003 at Wall Township Speedway in Wall, NJ
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 Jimmy Blewett
2 David Michel
3 Tim Arre
4 Rich Mongeau
5 Curtis Truex, Jr.
6 Ken Woolley, Jr.
7 Kevin Flockhart
8 Frank Polimeda
9 Shannon Mongeau
10 Bobby Walton
11 Chas Okerson
12 Jason Hearne
13 Keith Flores
14 Mike Carpenter
15 Harry Reed
16 Tom Cottrell
17 Johnny Sauter
18 Rich Crompton
19 Brian Cranmer
20 Marc Rogers
21 Rich Lovelace
22 J.R. Helberg
23 John Blewett, III
24 Tommy Farrell
25 Del George, Jr.
26 Rob Koller
27 Eddie Bohn
28 Dave Bailey
29 Billy Pauch
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
  • Here are the finishes to the individual three segments.
    Segment 1: 1. David Michel, MANAHAWKIN; 2. Curtis Truex, Jr.; 3. Tim Arre; 4. Ken Woolley, Jr.; 5. Brian Creamer; 6. Rich Mongeau; 7. Shanon Mongeau; 8. Jimmy Blewett; 9. Chas Okerson; 10. Marc Rogers; 11. Bobby Walton; 12. Harry Reed; 13. Kevin Flockhart; 14. Rich Crompton; 15. Jason Hearne; 16. Tom Cottrell; 17. John Blewett III; 18. Johnny Sauter; 19. Del George, Jr.; 20. Mike Carpenter; 21. Frank Polimeda; 22. Tommy Farrell; 23. Eddie Bohn; 24. Keith Flores; 25. JR Helberg; 26 Billy Pauch
    Segment 2: 1. JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL; 2. Truex; 3. Michel; 4. Carpenter; 5. Polimeda; 6. Arre; 7. Woolley; 8. Rich Mongeau; 9. Flockhart; 10. Shanon Mongeau; 11. Flores; 12. Walton; 13. Rich Lovelace; 14. Reed; 15. Hearne; 16. Crompton; 17. Cottrell; 18. Sauter; 19. Rogers; 20. Farrell; 21. Helberg; 22. Okerson; 23. Dave Bailey
    Segment 3: 1. JIMMY BLEWETT, HOWELL; 2. Polimeda; 3. Flockhart; 4. Flores; 5. Michel; 6. Rich Mongeau; 7. Okerson; 8. Hearne; 9. Arre; 10. Walton; 11. Helberg; 12. Woolley; 13. Shanon Mongeau; 14. Sauter; 15. Lovelace; 16. Cottrell; 17. Rob Koller; 18. Truex; 19. Carpenter; 20. Crompton; 21. Reed; 22. Bailey