From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #16 of 22 in the 2003 ARCA RE/MAX Series Season
Next Race >>>
2003 Winchester ARCA RE/MAX 200YT-icon.png ARCA RE-MAX Series.jpg
Held on August 30, 2003 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
203 L, 101.5 M, 163.415 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 46 Frank Kimmel Advance Auto Parts, Pork - The Other White Meat Ford 203 141 running
2 2 64 Shelby Howard Mack Trucks, Beck Dodge 203 0 running
3 7 67 Jason Jarrett Gladiator GarageWorks, Damon RV Pontiac 203 3 running
4 6 7 Randy Van Zant Mike's Body Shop, Devers Truck Bodies Pontiac 203 0 running
5 8 21 Todd Bowsher GFS Marketplace Ford 203 0 running
6 3 44 Brent Sherman Serta Mattress, Hickory Farms Ford 202 29 running
7 11 28 Mike Buckley ETS Solutions Chevy 202 2 running
8 5 70 Andy Ponstein Bailey Excavating Chevy 202 0 running
9 16 25 Billy Venturini Hawk Saw Blades, Quarter Master Pontiac 201 0 running
10 22 38 John Sadinsky Talon Performance Products Chevy 200 0 running
11 19 5 Bobby Gerhart Core Mechanical, AT Construction Pontiac 199 0 running
12 29 08 Bill Eversole Think Pink Energy Drink Chevy 199 0 running
13 15 83 David Clay Select Construction, Community National Bank Ford 198 0 running
14 32 84 Norm Benning Tobin's RV & Boat Cleaner Chevy 198 0 running
15 17 86 Justin Allgaier Hoosier Tire Midwest, Law Automotive Pontiac 197 0 running
16 10 66 Mike Langston Langston Racing Ford 195 0 crash
17 9 27 Chase Montgomery Ray Montgomery Racing Chevy 195 0 crash
18 14 1 Andy Belmont Verizon 1-800-USE-THE-VZ Ford 195 0 crash
19 13 59 Mark Gibson Williams Brothers Lumber Chevy 195 0 crash
20 27 34 Darrell Basham Basham Racing Chevy 194 0 running
21 31 26 Brad Smith Pro-Tech Lighting Ford 187 0 out-of-gas
22 30 48 James Hylton Hylton Motorsports Ford 182 0 running
23 24 91 Christi Passmore GAP Roofing, Royal Trading Ford 157 0 crash
24 18 90 Jason Hedlesky EMP, Stewart Components Ford 133 0 crash
25 26 24 Chuck Weber Excel Communications, Althouse Auto Body Chevy 130 0 clutch
26 1 33 Paul Menard Turtle Wax Chevy 115 28 crash
27 20 01 Robbin Slaughter Robert Locke Concrete Chevy 99 0 engine
28 23 75 David Simko Mound Steel, Michigan Steel Erectors Chevy 65 0 engine
29 28 06 Jim Walker Wayne Peterson Racing Chevy 63 0 crash
30 12 17 A.J. Henriksen Fastenal, Engineered Components Chevy 59 0 crash
31 21 23 Ron Cox Insitecom.com Chevy 59 0 crash
32 33 56 Neil McClelland Cincinnati's Finest Sportswear Chevy 39 0 handling
33 34 6 Mike Koch K&K Racing, Karl's Plumbing Chevy 29 0 engine
34 25 2 Jerry Middleton Servpro of Indiana & Ohio Chevy 19 0 engine
DID NOT QUALIFY

0 Brian Conz Precision Cutters Chevy DNQ
8 Boomer Stevens Benning Motorsports Chevy DNQ
14 Johnny Leonard Affordable Roofing Chevy DNQ
30 Terry Jones Hearn Group, Reiner's Collision Ford DNQ
40 Ed Wettlaufer Chassisdyne Dodge DNQ
65 Vern Slagh DJ's One Stop, VanEck Diesel Dodge DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered