2004 Dream X Dirt Late Model Dream.jpg
Held on June 12, 2004 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 0 Scott Bloomquist 100 69 running
2 24 Rick Eckert 0
3 71c R.J. Conley 0
4 s9 Dan Schlieper 0
5 1* Chub Frank 0
6 44m Chris Madden 0
7 39 Tim McCreadie 0
8 75 Bart Hartman 0
9 20 Jimmy Owens 0
10 114 Randle Chupp 0
11 44 Clint Smith 0
12 88 Wendell Wallace 85 0 mechanical
13 4b Jackie Boggs 84 0 out
14 99 Donnie Moran 70 0 flat tire
15 47 Brad Hall 63 0 out
16 55 Jeep Van Wormer 0 out
17 21 Billy Moyer 48 0 out
18 15 Steve Francis 0 out
19 1 17m Dale McDowell 38 0 out
20 32D Darren Miller 36 0 accident
21 2 25 Shane Clanton 33 31 flipped
22 18 Shannon Babb 0 out
23 28 Jimmy Mars 0 out
24 71 Delmas Conley 6 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Gill, Steve Lucas, Chuckie May, Earl Pearson, Jr., John Blankenship, Don O'Neal, Rick Aukland, Mike Marlar, Ray Cook , Patrick Sheltra, Terry Casey, Jerry Bowersock, Kevin Weaver, Duane Chamberlain, Justin Allgaier, Scott James, Jayme Zidar, Steve Shaver, Darrell Lanigan, Ron Davies, Tim Hitt, Mike Balzano, Brian Birkhofer, Jeff Taylor , Shane Yoder , Shawn Negangard, Terry Phillips, Jay Johnson, Steve Smith , Brandon Kinzer, Kris Patterson, Rob Blair, Keith Berner, Freddy Smith, Joe Rice, Steve Casebolt, Rod Conley, Davey Johnson, Matt Miller , Dick Phillips, Chad Smith , Duke Whiseant, Brian Ruhlman, Brian Harris, James Huff, Ted Loomis, Johnny Johnson, Rusty Schlenk, Hillard Miller, Aaron Scott, Ted Nobbe, Frank Ingram, Bill Williams , Wayne Maffett, Jr., Rohn Moon, Tony Marks, Donnie Dotson, Tim Sabo, Casey Noonan, Skip Arp, John L. Anderson, Audie McWilliams, David Smith, Steve Russell, Scott Bowersock, Bobby Kitchen, Matt Taylor , Benny Feltner, Jerry Rice , Joe Harlan, Nick Marolf, Wayne Chinn, Chad Ruhlman, R.J. Gall, Jesse Lay, Tim Stafford, Barry Doss, Jeff Napper, Matt Furman, Doug Ault, Justin Chance, Lance Elson, Randy Woodling, John Mason, Dennis Erb, Jr., Dennis Potridge, Rocky Owens, Nick Berry, Raymond Nichols, Dean Anderson, Jim Kelly, Jon McNitch, Jeff Clapp, Ernie Cordier, Gary Richard, Ronnie Perrine, Jr., John Lawhorn, Steve Phipps, Bill Reed , Scott Knepley, Robert Johnson , Bill Lewis, Chuck Laney, Wes Steidinger, Darrell Scott, Mike Tinker, Chris Conley, J.D. Lease, Tracy Ellison, Bobby Cordier, Larry Pickelheimer, Jr., Chuck Cash, John Richards, Jr., Rod England, Blake Chinn, Marshall Green, Dave Eckrich, Greg Cooper, Greg Johnson, Brady Smith
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Rick Eckert - 15.215 sec.
Heat Winners: Rick EckertDan SchlieperWendell WallaceScott BloomquistShane ClantonDale McDowell
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jimmy OwensBrad Hall
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Chris Conley
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 6 (#71 accident turn 1); lap 33 (#25 flipped turn 3); lap 34 (debris); lap 36 (#32D accident turn 4); lap 70 (#99 flat tire); lap 84 (#4B slow on track); lap 85 (#88 broke)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Shane Clanton 1-31; Scott Bloomquist 32-100