From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 18 in the 2004 CRA Sunoco Super Series Season
Next Race >>>
2004 Goodyear 100 CRA Sunoco Super Series.jpg
Held on July 24, 2004 at Mansfield Motorsports Park in Mansfield, OH
101 L, 44.44 M, 71.508 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 56 Evan Jackson North American Fleet Services 101 100 Running
2 4 10 Chris Gabehart Hendricks County Auto Parts, S & S Auto Supply 101 0 Running
3 6 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Outdoor Power Store, Tom True Auto 101 0 Running
4 8 47 Fred Campbell DJ's One Stop, PBM Racing 101 0 Running
5 13 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, Finishline Fabricating 101 0 Running
6 18 74 Scott Baker B&B Motorsports 101 0 Running
7 2 21 Bobby Parsley Crown Spray Power 101 1 Running
8 5 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Sunoco, Clifty Farm Country Hams, Hawk Performance 101 0 Running
9 12 66 Junior Hanley Martin Services, Big Rigs, Rick Cole Enterprises 101 0 Running
10 11 38 Steve Moenck Lisa Thomas Salon, Hoffman Collision, Appleton 101 0 Running
11 9 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Trucks, Lykins Oil, Redbank Transport 101 0 Running
12 17 26 Rick Turner Great Deals, McGunegill Engine Perf. 101 0 Running
13 23 99 Frank Kreyer Culver's Restaurants, Pepsi, Nestle, Bluegreen Vacation Club, Sign-1-1 101 0 Running
14 20 34 Tim Phillips Advance Automotive, KDM Solutions 101 0 Running
15 19 126 Mike Smith Black Thunder Engines, Graphic Detail 101 0 Running
16 24 17 Kyle Edwards Quaker Steak And Lube 101 0 Running
17 10 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Bailey Trucking, Harlow Ent., Ace Radiator, General Petroleum 101 0 Running
18 28 42 Bob Sibila, Jr. Dewitt Racing, Sibila Race Engineering 100 0 Running
19 27 0 Joe Beaver Riley & Son Collison, Templeton Music, Signature Design 100 0 Running
20 21 15 Danny Jackson Commercial Glazing Contractors 100 0 Running
21 25 93 A.J. Ganino Hilltop Quick Stops, Ganino Motorsports 85 0 Accident
22 7 22 Brian Campbell DJ's One Stop, PBM Racing 75 0 Handling
23 22 1 Doug Ehret Mr. Rapid, A-1 Roofing, M-E Body Shop, Amsoil 75 0 Handling
24 16 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Waste Sales, Skiles Country Auto Parts, A.S.C. 71 0 Running
25 15 83 Tom Gray G2 Motorsports 25 0 Accident
26 3 89 Brett Jursik Lucky's Top Cat, CNC Industrial Repair 7 0 Accident
27 14 29 Tommy St. John Steve Keller Tri-Axle Trucking, White Construction 7 0 Accident
28 26 6 Bud Adams Bailey Trucking, C & P Machine 7 0 Accident
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Fred Campbell - 15.886 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners:
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 32 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Bobby Parsley (1); Evan Jackson (2-101).
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered