2004 Lake Erie 150 NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series.jpg
Held on June 12, 2004 at Lake Erie Speedway in North East, PA
150 L, 56.25 M, 90.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 48 Tony Hirschman Kamco Supply Chevy 150 137 running
2 4 50 Todd Szegedy Haynes Materials Ford 150 0 running
3 13 3 Jerry Marquis Roby's Propane Chevy 150 0 running
4 14 1 Rick Fuller Polar Beverages Pontiac 150 0 running
5 9 79 Ed Flemke, Jr. Hill Enterprises Pontiac 150 0 running
6 1 16 Rob Summers Diversified Metals Chevy 150 13 running
7 20 0 Nevin George Bruce George Paving Chevy 150 0 running
8 16 76 Tom Bolles Bolles Motorsports Dodge 150 0 running
9 10 4 Chuck Hossfeld Mystic Missile Dodge 150 0 running
10 11 15 Zach Sylvester TAS Country Homes Chevy 150 0 running
11 7 77 John Blewett, III Mastrobatisto Contractor Pontiac 150 0 running
12 5 69 Tommy Cloce Toyota Chevy 150 0 running
13 24 99 Jamie Tomaino Perth Amboy Spring Pontiac 150 0 running
14 22 12 Tommy Cravenho, Jr. TS Haulers Dodge 149 0 running
15 23 58 Kevin Goodale Riverhead Building Supply Chevy 149 0 running
16 8 23 Gregg Shivers Olsens Discount Store Pontiac 149 0 running
17 21 75 Carl Pasteryak Western Auto Chevy 148 0 running
18 6 13 Ted Christopher Mystique Motorsports Chevy 148 0 running
19 19 70 Daniel Knoll, Jr. Mobil 1 Chevy 148 0 running
20 26 35 Mike Molleur A & A II Auto Chevy 147 0 running
21 17 72 Jimmy Kuhn, Jr. Desantis Chevrolet Chevy 145 0 running
22 3 18 Donny Lia Huntington Honda Chevy 145 0 running
23 18 28 Doug Coby Ramar-Hall Chevy 120 0 engine
24 28 54 Dave Etheridge Portland Transmission Chevy 92 0 running
15 15 14 Eric Beers Power Cover Mopar Chevy 75 0 overheating
26 27 06 Steve Whitt Greenfield Dodge Dodge 70 0 transmission
27 30 51 Kevin Konopka Logan Steel Dodge 54 0 ignition
28 29 90 Renee Dupuis Space Fitters Chevy 28 0 rear end
29 12 20 Ken Barry Lombardi Inside Out Chevy 16 0 transmission
30 25 47 Jimmy Storace Storace Construction Chevy 3 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Wade Cole, Brian Cranmer, Jan Leaty, Jake Marosz
Time of Race: 0h:45:43
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.480 seconds
Average Speed: 73.824 mph
Cautions: 3 for 19 laps - (21 - 28, multi-car tangle turn one and two; 74-79 (spin car #79); 124-128 (engine car #28 backstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Rob Summers (CT) 1-13; Tony Hirschman 14-150