From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 18 in the 2004 CRA Sunoco Super Series Season
Next Race >>>
2004 Performance Engineering 150 CRA Sunoco Super Series.jpg
Held on June 19, 2004 at Berlin Raceway in Marne, MI
161 L, 70.518 M, 113.505 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 47 Fred Campbell DJ's One Stop, PBM Racing 161 97 Running
2 1 22 Brian Campbell DJ's One Stop, PBM Racing 161 0 Running
3 14 00 Tom Thomas Ponstein Racing 161 0 Running
4 13 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, Finishline Fabricating 161 0 Running
5 4 66 Junior Hanley Martin Services, Big Rigs, Rick Cole Enterprises 161 35 Running
6 7 38 Steve Moenck Lisa Thomas Salon, Hoffman Collision, Appleton 161 0 Running
7 15 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Outdoor Power Store, Tom True Auto 161 0 Running
8 2 21 Bobby Parsley Crown Spray Power 161 29 Running
9 19 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Waste Sales, Skiles Country Auto Parts, A.S.C. 161 0 Running
10 17 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Bailey Trucking, Harlow Ent., Ace Radiator, General Petroleum 161 0 Running
11 18 6 Bud Adams Bailey Trucking, C & P Machine 161 0 Running
12 25 124 Dave Kuhlman Gino's Pizza, Groves Motorsports, H-J's Restaurant 161 0 Running
13 24 26 Rick Turner Great Deals, McGunegill Engine Perf. 161 0 Running
14 16 01 John Belott Billies Roadhouse, ABC AuctionWest Michigan, Al Burdeau Ins. 161 0 Running
15 8 10 Chris Gabehart Hendricks County Auto Parts, S & S Auto Supply 161 0 Running
16 21 0 Joe Beaver Riley & Son Collison, Templeton Music, Signature Design 158 0 Running
17 6 99 Frank Kreyer Culver's Restaurants, Pepsi, Nestle, Bluegreen Vacation Club, Sign-1-1 158 0 Running
18 27 31 Shaun McWhirter Olympic Honda, GARC, Boyd Racing Engines 158 0 Running
19 28 65 Jim Malinowski Suncor Construction, ARCO Racing Starters & Alternators 153 0 Running
20 12 59 Greg Boone Boone Well Drilling 152 0 Running
21 5 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Sunoco, Clifty Farm Country Hams, Hawk Performance 133 0 Accident
22 9 151 Aaron Hulings Alpine Dentistry, Northwest Collision, J&T Machine, ACME Auto 120 0 Ignition
23 23 34 Tim Phillips Advance Automotive, KDM Solutions 113 0 Accident
24 20 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Trucks, Lykins Oil, Redbank Transport 75 0 Handling
25 10 132 Ken Warner CSInet, CompuTech, D&L Auto, D & N Racing 62 0 Engine
26 11 32 Ross Meeuwsen Chicago Title, Volvo Trucks, M&K Truck Sales 59 0 Engine
27 22 78 Bull Baker Car-Brite, Stoops Automotive, Cooper Tire 54 0 Vibration
28 26 83 Tom Gray G2 Motorsports 15 0 Vibration
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Chuck Barnes, Jr. - 16.306 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners:
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Parsley 1-29, Hanley 30-64, Campbell 65-161
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered