2004 Power Stroke Diesel 200YT-icon.png NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series.jpg
Held on August 6, 2004 at O'Reilly Raceway Park in Brownsburg, IN
200 L, 137.2 M, 220.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 18 Chad Chaffin Dickies Dodge 200 1 running 185
2 6 43 Johnny Sauter Curb Records Chevy 200 139 running 180
3 2 4 Bobby Hamilton Square D Dodge 200 0 running 165
4 3 24 Travis Kvapil Line-X Bedliners Toyota 200 18 running 165
5 8 99 Carl Edwards Superchips Ford 200 0 running 155
6 14 15 Shane Hmiel Small's Harley-Davidson Chevy 200 0 running 150
7 18 6 Matt Crafton GM Goodwrench Chevy 200 0 running 146
8 28 14 Rick Crawford Circle Bar Motel & RV Park Ford 200 0 running 142
9 26 88 Tracy Hines Menards Chevy 200 0 running 138
10 7 03 Denny Hamlin Decoma, Gibbs Performance Chevy 200 0 running 134
11 16 47 Kyle Busch Acxiom Chevy 200 0 running 130
12 13 46 Dennis Setzer Chevy Silverado Chevy 200 0 running 127
13 4 42 Mike Skinner Toyota Tundra Toyota 200 0 running 124
14 20 10 Terry Cook Power Stroke Diesel Ford 199 0 running 121
15 22 21 Hank Parker, Jr. Toyota Tundra Toyota 199 0 running 118
16 31 75 David Starr Spears Manufacturing Chevy 199 0 running 115
17 10 17 David Reutimann NTN Bearings Toyota 199 0 running 112
18 1 16 Jack Sprague Chevy Trucks Chevy 199 42 running 114
19 30 2 Andy Houston Team ASE, Carquest Dodge 199 0 running 106
20 17 38 Brandon Whitt Werner Ladder, Cure Autism Now Ford 199 0 running 103
21 33 07 Shane Sieg Auto Air Colors Chevy 199 0 running 100
22 25 62 Steve Park Orleans Hotel & Casino Dodge 199 0 running 97
23 21 12 Robert Huffman Toyota Tundra Toyota 198 0 running 94
24 27 20 Butch Miller Timber Wolf Chevy 198 0 running 91
25 9 1 Ted Musgrave Mopar Dodge 197 0 running 88
26 32 23 Johnny Benson, Jr. Toyota Tundra Toyota 197 0 running 85
27 11 50 Jon Wood roushracing.com Ford 197 0 running 82
28 29 11 Darrell Waltrip Toyota Tundra Toyota 197 0 running 0
29 23 59 Mark McFarland Harris Trucking Dodge 197 0 running 76
30 24 13 Paul White STA-MAX, Microtel Chevy 196 0 running 73
31 19 22 Bill Lester Toyota Tundra Toyota 181 0 running 70
32 34 8 Chase Montgomery Gladiator Garageworks Dodge 179 0 running 67
33 36 29 Deborah Renshaw K Automotive Ford 100 0 crash 64
34 12 52 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts Chevy 75 0 crash 61
35 35 67 David Ragan Fiddleback Racing Ford 61 0 crash 58
36 15 33 Michael Waltrip Monaco Coaches Chevy 14 0 crash 55
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chris Wimmer, Tim Schendel, Kelly Sutton, Ken Weaver, Charlie Bradberry, Buddy Davis, Sean Murphy , Greg Pope, Nick Tucker, Eric McClure, Scotty Sands, Jim Walker , Patrick Lawson, Dennis Hannel, Casey Kingsland
Time of Race: 1h:46:54
Fast Qualifier: Jack Sprague - 22.395 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.348 seconds
Average Speed: 77.007 mph
Cautions: 8 for 48 laps - 10-12 (debris turns (3/4)); 16-27 (#1,33 accident (turn 1)); 35-41 (#22,67 accident (turn 4)); 78-83 (#52 accident (turn 1)); 92-95 (#50 spun (turn 2)); 103-108 (#29 accident (frontstretch)); 177-182 (debris); 192-195 (#62 spun (backstretch))
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Jack Sprague 1-42; Johnny Sauter 43-78; Travis Kvapil 79-96; Johnny Sauter 97-199; Chad Chaffin 200