2004 V-Taps 150 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series.jpg
Held on September 18, 2004 at Kentucky Speedway in Sparta, KY
100 L, 150 M, 241.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 49 Stanley Smith Valvoline Chevy 100 69 running
2 5 5 J.R. Norris Victor Ford Chevy 100 0 running
3 21 3 Bradley Riethmeyer North Texas Pipe Chevy 100 0 running
4 10 15 Joey Miller Great Clips Chevy 100 0 running
5 19 07 Kevin Clark Kenwood, Sirius Chevy 100 0 running
6 23 98 Justin Wakefield Gang Run Printing Ford 100 0 running
7 16 40 Dusty Williams Dixie Excavating Chevy 100 0 running
8 24 44 Randy Pedley American Patriot Getaways Chevy 100 0 running
9 26 95 Ronnie White Atmos Energy Chevy 97 0 running
10 4 33 Robert Richardson Richardson Racing Chevy 95 0 suspension
11 25 90 Michael Britt Catalina Carpentry Chevy 94 0 running
12 27 83 Pat Brewer B & B Performance Engines Dodge 90 0 running
13 28 29 Allen Karnes Stock Building Supply Chevy 90 0 running
14 11 1 Kevin Prince Land O' Frost Chevy 76 0 accident
15 1 54 Jeff Fultz C & C Boilers Chevy 76 0 accident
16 17 48 Cecil Chunn Mid-South Signs Chevy 74 0 accident
17 2 7 Erik Darnell AMI Trailer Leasing Chevy 51 22 accident
18 6 86 Gary Helton Volunteer Chevrolet Chevy 39 0 accident
19 9 63 Greg Pope Endura-Tech Chevy 39 8 accident
20 13 23 Wayne Bowen Hi-Tech Oil Stabilizer Chevy 39 0 accident
21 3 71 Ray Skillman DuPont Ford 36 1 head gasket
22 14 74 Johnny Brazier Furniture Factory Chevy 34 0 transmission
23 20 00 Michael Faulk Pennzoil Chevy 19 0 engine
24 15 11 A.J. Frank Thunder Island Chevy 10 0 accident
25 8 92 Jason Hogan Universal Chevrolet Chevy 4 0 accident
26 7 41 Chris Davidson Leak Sealers Environmental Chevy 4 0 accident
27 18 4 Danny Mientka RE-MAX Advantage Chevy 4 0 accident
28 22 32 Leilani Munter TrimSpa Chevy 0 0 did not start
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Jeff Fultz - 34.545 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Skillman 1, Darnell 2-23, Pope 24-31, Smith 32-100