2004 Wall Township 150 NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series.jpg
Held on June 26, 2004 at Wall Township Speedway in Wall, NJ
150 L, 49.95 M, 80.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 41 Reggie Ruggiero Atlantic Sprinklers Chevy 150 97 running
2 28 12 Tommy Cravenho, Jr. Falmouth Ready Mix Dodge 150 0 running
3 10 45 Tim Arre Serosa Racing Chevy 150 0 running
4 7 31 Tony Ferrante, Jr. Ferrante Racing Chevy 150 25 running
5 17 79 Ed Flemke, Jr. Hill Enterprises Pontiac 150 0 running
6 15 62 Jim Willis RTE Transmission 150 0 running
7 22 72 Jimmy Kuhn, Jr. Desantis Chevrolet Chevy 150 0 running
8 27 20 Ken Barry Lombardi Inside Out Chevy 150 27 running
9 8 28 Doug Coby Ramar-Hall Chevy 149 0 running
10 2 0 Nevin George Bruce George Paving Chevy 149 0 running
11 23 56 Brian Cranmer Ling Trucking Chevy 145 0 running
12 29 90 Renee Dupuis Space Fitters Chevy 144 0 running
13 13 15 Zach Sylvester TAS Country Homes Chevy 140 0 running
14 5 1 Rick Fuller Polar Beverages Pontiac 131 0 running
15 20 99 Jamie Tomaino Perth Amboy Spring Ford 127 0 running
16 21 76 Tom Bolles Bolles Motorsports Dodge 124 0 running
17 6 48 Tony Hirschman Kamco Supply Chevy 116 0 running
18 18 23 Gregg Shivers Reynolds Insurance Pontiac 107 0 accident
19 30 69 Tommy Cloce Toyota Chevy 103 0 rear end
20 4 50 Ken Woolley, Jr. Haynes Materials Ford 100 0 accident
21 26 4 Chuck Hossfeld Mystic Missile Dodge 99 0 running
22 1 18 Donny Lia Huntington Honda Chevy 85 1 running
23 25 13 Ted Christopher Mystique Motorsports Chevy 85 0 accident
24 14 3 Jerry Marquis Roby's Propane Chevy 77 0 running
25 12 22 Jim Long, Jr. Maaco of Middlesex Chevy 60 0 accident
26 9 77 John Blewett, III Mastrobatisto Constractor Pontiac 59 0 accident
27 19 02 Eric Beers Major Motion Transport Chevy 59 0 overheating
28 16 06 Steve Whitt Greenfield Dodge Dodge 55 0 running
29 11 66 Jimmy Blewett United Crane Chevy 37 0 accident
30 24 51 Kevin Konopka Logan Steel Dodge 37 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeff Malave, Daniel Knoll, Jr., Tom Baldwin, Chris Young, Rob Summers , Dave Etheridge, Howie Brode, Wade Cole, Larry Altholtz, Kevin Goodale, Jimmy Storace, Mike Molleur, Jake Marosz
Time of Race: 1h:04:54
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.730 seconds
Average Speed: 46.179 mph
Cautions: 10 for 70 laps - 18-23; 24-30; 33-37; 38-49; 70-75; 85-89; 98-103; 110-121; 132-138; 143-146
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Donny Lia 1, Reggie Ruggiero 2-97, Anthony Ferrante, Jr 98-122, Ken Barry * 123-149, Reggie Ruggiero 150