2004 YJ Stinger Winternationals Race No. 1 Northern Xtreme DirtCar Series.jpgYJ Stinger Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 2, 2004 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 28M Jimmy Mars Stacker 2 MasterSbilt 40 40 running
2 4 99 Donnie Moran QPI Tools, Dirt Ripper MasterSbilt 40 0 running
3 3 71 Don O'Neal A1 Auto Salvage Rayburn 40 0 running
4 8 19J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting MasterSbilt 40 0 running
5 9 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 40 0 running
6 2 0 Steve Shaver Richard Construction Rocket 40 0 running
7 5 25 Shane Clanton RSD Enterprises Rocket 40 0 running
8 12 70C Jeff Choquette Ron Arrowwood Rocket 40 0 running
9 11 15B Brian Birkhofer Double Eagle Racing Apparel MasterSBilt 40 0 running
10 18 32D Darren Miller Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 40 0 running
11 16 9 Billy Drake MasterSbilt MasterSbilt 40 0 running
12 14 1K John L. Anderson THT Designs Rocket 40 0 running
13 23 59 Bill Cunningham JBR Graphics MasterSbilt 40 0 running
14 20 72 John Mason Bert Transmission Rayburn 40 0 running
15 17 07 Kelly Boen RoadRunner Fabrication Rocket 40 0 running
16 13 2F Dennis Franklin Hamrick's of Gaffney Rayburn 39 0 running
17 15 2* D.J. Troutman Stacker 2, YJ Stinger Rocket 35 0 suspension
18 22 7T Dave Troutman Budweiser Rocket 30 0 mechanical
19 21 A1 Duke Whiseant A1 Auto Salvage Rayburn 12 0 mechanical
20 6 7 Matt Miller McCullough Motorpsorts Rocket 12 0 mechanical
21 10 2 Anthony White Stone Plus GRT 10 0 mechanical
22 19 C9 Steve Casebolt Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 5 0 accident
23 24 1M Mike Mataragas Peterson Aluminum Rayburn 1 0 mechanical
24 7 70 Jeff Smith Die Cast Digest Rocket 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Garrett Durrett; Al Purkey; Patrick Sheltra; John Whitney; Sean Cosgrove; Ray Cook ; Lee Thomason; Bryan Millican; Jeep Van Wormer; Joe Morris; Vince Muzzin; Jayme Zidar; Dan Stone; Chris Hackett; Rohn Moon; Shane Tankersley; Terry Eaglin; Pete Parker; Tim Lance; Kyle Berck; D.J. Miller; Jim Curry; Justin Blackwell; Mike Collins ; Casey Noonan; Raymond Merrill; Zach Carney; Sonny Conley; Steve Morgan; Rod Patterson; Roger Crouse; Jerry Fifield; Richard Smith ; Frank Smith ; Scott Riggs ; Steve Harvey ; Russ Adams; Jimmy Bernheisel; Anthony Rushing; Eddie Carrier, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:28:00
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Donnie Moran - 15.094 sec.
Heat Winners: Donnie MoranMatt Miller Don O'NealShane ClantonSteve ShaverJimmy Mars
Dash Winners: Jimmy Mars
Consi Winners: Darren MillerSteve Casebolt
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Al Purkey
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 13; lap 28; lap 35
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jimmy Mars 1-40