2004 YJ Stinger Winternationals Race No. 2 Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series.jpgYJ Stinger Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 3, 2004 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 28M Jimmy Mars Stacker 2, Heeg Well Drilling MasterSbilt 40 40 running
2 2 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 40 0 running
3 10 71 Don O'Neal A1 Auto Salvage, Living Room Center Rayburn 40 0 running
4 8 9 Billy Drake MasterSbilt MasterSbilt 40 0 running
5 3 99 Donnie Moran QPI Tools, Dirt Ripper MasterSbilt 40 0 running
6 19 19J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting MasterSbilt 40 0 running
7 13 2F Dennis Franklin Hamrick's of Gaffney Rayburn 40 0 running
8 5 58 Garrett Durrett Garrett Racing, Pro Power Racing Warrior 40 0 running
9 4 15B Brian Birkhofer Double Eagle Racing Apparel MasterSbilt 40 0 running
10 21 72 John Mason Bert Transmission Rocket 40 0 running
11 7 14 Kyle Berck Dorothy Lynch Salad Dressing Rocket 40 0 running
12 15 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 40 0 Running
13 20 7 Matt Miller McCullough Motorsports Rocket 40 0 running
14 18 T31 Shane Tankersley Hicks Specialty Welding Rocket 39 0 running
15 14 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection Warrior 39 0 running
16 6 A1 Duke Whiseant A1 Auto Salvage Rayburn 39 0 running
17 23 70 Jeff Smith Die Cast Digest, West Haven Speed Equipment Rocket 39 0 running
18 17 1x1 Sonny Conley Conley Enterprises Lazer 38 0 running
19 16 32 Roger Crouse Coastal Trucking Rocket 37 0 running
20 11 79 Vince Muzzin Muzzin Bros. Racing Rocket 37 0 running
21 24 53 Ray Cook Bill Elliott Racing, Dodge MasterSbilt 13 0 mechanical
22 22 1K John L. Anderson THT Designs Rocket 8 0 mechanical
23 9 0 Steve Shaver Richard Construction, Bland Motorsports Rocket 5 0 accident
24 12 9Z Jayme Zidar American Foundation Rayburn 5 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Shane Clanton; Darren Miller; Al Purkey; Patrick Sheltra; Anthony White; John Whitney; Sean Cosgrove; Bill Cunningham; Lee Thomason; Bryan Millican; Joe Morris; Dan Stone; Chris Hackett; Rohn Moon; Kelly Boen; Terry Eaglin; Pete Parker; Tim Lance; Steve Casebolt; D.J. Miller; Jim Curry; Mike Collins ; Casey Noonan; Raymond Merrill; Jeff Choquette; Steve Morgan; Rod Patterson; Jerry Fifield; Richard Smith ; Russ Adams; Michael England; Steve Mathis; Mark Voigt ; Steve Radich; Mark Haase; Randy Lucas
Time of Race: 0:28:00
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brian Birkhofer - 14.903 sec.
Heat Winners: Brian BirkhoferEarl Pearson, Jr.Duke WhiseantJimmy MarsGarrett DurrettDonnie Moran
Dash Winners: Jimmy Mars
Consi Winners: Davey JohnsonMatt Miller
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Shane Clanton
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 5
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jimmy Mars 1-40