2004 YJ Stinger Winternationals Race No. 3 Northern Xtreme DirtCar Series.jpgYJ Stinger Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 4, 2004 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 14 Kyle Berck Dorothy Lynch Salad Dressing Rocket 50 33 running
2 23 19J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting MasterSbilt 50 0 running
3 15 70 Jeff Smith Die Cast Digest, West Haven Speed Equipment Rocket 50 0 running
4 18 9 Billy Drake MasterSbilt MasterSbilt 50 0 running
5 4 28M Jimmy Mars Stacker 2, Heeg Well Drilling MasterSbilt 50 0 running
6 2 7 Matt Miller McCullough Motorsports Rocket 50 0 running
7 3 53 Ray Cook Bill Elliott Racing, Dodge MasterSbilt 50 0 running
8 19 15B Brian Birkhofer Double Eagle Racing Apparel MasterSbilt 50 0 running
9 13 25 Shane Clanton RSD Enterprises Rocket 50 0 running
10 6 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
11 10 72 John Mason Bert Transmission Rocket 50 0 running
12 7 2F Dennis Franklin Hamrick's of Gaffney Rayburn 50 0 running
13 5 99 Donnie Moran QPI Tools, Dirt Ripper MasterSbilt 50 0 running
14 12 1K John L. Anderson THT Designs Rocket 50 0 running
15 22 C9 Steve Casebolt Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 Running
16 16 7M Bryan Millican Star Homes Rocket 50 0 running
17 20 34J John Whitney Estes Leasing Swartz 49 0 running
18 17 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection Warrior 49 0 running
19 24 7T Dave Troutman Budweiser Rocket 49 0 running
20 9 1x1 Sonny Conley Conley Enterprises Lazer 47 0 running
21 14 71 Don O'Neal A1 Auto Salvage, Living Room Center Rayburn 41 17 suspension
22 11 33P Al Purkey Larry Shaw Race Cars Shaw 41 0 mechanical
23 8 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 34 0 mechanical
24 21 58 Garrett Durrett Garrett Racing Warrior 24 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Duke Whiseant; Sean Cosgrove; Jeff Choquette; Bill Cunningham; Phil Hall; Tim Lance; Dan Stone; Scott Pounds; Vince Muzzin; Joe Morris; Casey Noonan; Pete Parker; Rohn Moon; Michael England; Chris Hackett; Roger Crouse; Jim Curry; Jayme Zidar; Patrick Sheltra; Mike Collins ; Steve Shaver; Justin Blackwell; Kelly Boen; Mark Voigt ; D.J. Miller; Darren Miller; Shane Tankersley; D.J. Troutman; Richard Smith ; Lee Thomason; Terry Eaglin; Frank Smith ; Rod Patterson; Russ Adams; Scott Riggs ; Jerry Fifield; Anthony White; Randy Lucas; Jimmy Bernheisel
Time of Race: 0:41:10
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Mars - 14.938 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy MarsEarl Pearson, Jr.Donnie MoranRay Cook Kyle BerckMatt Miller
Dash Winners: Kyle Berck
Consi Winners: Brian BirkhoferJohn Whitney
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: D.J. Troutman
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 24; lap 24; lap 29; lap 37; lap 41
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Kyle Berck 1-24; Don O'Neal 25-41; Berck 42-50