2004 YJ Stinger Winternationals Race No. 6YT-icon.png Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series.jpgYJ Stinger Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 7, 2004 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
75 L, 24.975 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 99 Donnie Moran QPI Tools, Dirt Ripper MasterSbilt 75 27 running
2 8 7 Matt Miller McCullough Motorsports, Lo Temp Brazing Rocket 75 15 running
3 12 0 Steve Shaver Richard Construction, Bill Bland Rocket 75 0 running
4 14 19J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting MasterSbilt 75 0 running
5 19 25 Shane Clanton RSD Enterprises, SAE Parts Inc Rocket 75 0 running
6 11 71 Don O'Neal A1 Auto Salvage, Living Room Center Rayburn 75 0 running
7 3 28M Jimmy Mars Stacker 2, Heeg Well Drilling, Deppe Enterprises MasterSbilt 75 2 running
8 4 2F Dennis Franklin Hamrick's of Gaffney Rayburn 75 0 running
9 24 53 Ray Cook Bill Elliott Racing, Dodge MasterSbilt 75 0 running
10 7 9 Billy Drake MasterSbilt MasterSbilt 75 0 running
11 10 1K John L. Anderson THT Designs Rocket 75 0 running
12 5 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 75 31 running
13 20 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection Warrior 74 0 running
14 2 72 John Mason Bert Transmission Rayburn 74 0 running
15 23 T31 Shane Tankersley Hicks Specialty Welding Rocket 74 0 running
16 1 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 74 0 running
17 13 59 Bill Cunningham JBR Graphics, Fred's Fantastic Fuels MasterSbilt 74 0 running
18 22 15B Brian Birkhofer Double Eagle Racing Apparel MasterSbilt 73 0 running
19 15 79 Vince Muzzin Muzzin Brothers Racing Rocket 73 0 running
20 17 32 Roger Crouse Coastal Trucking Rocket 73 0 running
21 16 70 Jeff Smith Die Cast Digest, West Haven Speed Equipment Rocket 62 0 accident
22 21 10 Pete Parker Potowatomi Bingo Casino Lodge Reliable 40 0 mechanical
23 18 83 Joe Morris Morris Excavating Rocket 19 0 mechanical
24 9 07 Kelly Boen RoadRunner Fabrication Rocket 18 0 mechanical
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Duke Whiseant; Darren Miller; Garrett Durrett; Al Purkey; Mike Mataragas; Patrick Sheltra; Anthony White; John Whitney; Sean Cosgrove; D.J. Troutman; Jayme Zidar; Dan Stone; Rohn Moon; Terry Eaglin; Dave Troutman; Steve Casebolt; Kyle Berck; Jim Curry; Justin Blackwell; Casey Noonan; Sonny Conley; Jeff Choquette; Richard Smith ; Frank Smith ; J.O. Nobles; Ryan Dauber; Phil Hall; Jeremy Morgan; Mark Voigt ; Johnny Collins
Time of Race: 0:43:10
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Mars - 15.212 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy MarsEarl Pearson, Jr.John MasonDonnie MoranDennis FranklinEddie Carrier, Jr.
Dash Winners: Eddie Carrier, Jr.
Consi Winners: Shane ClantonJeep Van Wormer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Anthony White
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 33 (#9 stopped backstretch); lap 62 (#70 spin turn 3); lap 68 (#1k stopped backstretch); lap 73 (#1 accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Jimmy Mars 1-2; Earl Pearson Jr. 3-33; Matt Miller 34-48; Donnie Moran 49-75