2005 Brad Doty Classic World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 13, 2005 at Attica Raceway Park in Attica, OH
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 19 Stevie Smith Smith Racing J&J 40 21 running 154
2 4 8 Brooke Tatnell Segway Eagle 0 146
3 6 7 Craig Dollansky Karavan, VMAC J&J 0 144
4 3 83JR Jac Haudenschild HR Cattle Eagle 0 142
5 10 22 Greg Wilson MXL Maxim 0 140
6 12 2h Kenny Jacobs Greber Maxim 0 138
7 8 20x John Ivy C.A. Kustoms Eagle 0 136
8 18 15 Donny Schatz ParkerStore J&J 0 134
9 5 4 Danny Smith Pence Oldsmobile-GMC Maxim 0 132
10 24 1X Randy Hannagan Hannagan, BMRS, Sander Hurricane 0 130
11 17 24 Terry McCarl Big Game Tree Stands Eagle 0 128
12 2 9 Jeff Shepard Curb Records JEI 19 126
13 7 9X Rob Chaney SC Racing Maxim 0 124
14 13 15K Chad Kemenah Underground Utilities Eagle 0 122
15 15 21 Daryn Pittman Titan Racing Maxim 0 120
16 11 11H Paul McMahan Selma Shell Maxim 0 118
17 25 20 Danny Lasoski Bass Pro Shops Eagle 0 116
18 22 11K Kraig Kinser Delco-Remy International Maxim 0 114
19 27 14 Jason Meyers Elite Landscaping Maxim 0 112
20 23 11 Steve Kinser Quaker State Maxim 0 110
21 14 11B Brock Mayes J&F Construction Eagle 0 108
22 19 2 Joey Saldana Volcano Joe's Coffee Maxim 0 106
23 21 3D Jason Dukes Dukes Racing 0 104
24 28 70 Todd Kane KOT, Inc. J&J 0 102
25 9 92 Dean Jacobs Imperial Package Eagle 0 102
26 16 26 Shane Stewart Snap-On Maxim 0 102
27 20 7TW Brandon Wimmer Astro Titanium Maxim 0 102
28 26 5R Byron Reed B&S Racing 0 102
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dale Blaney; Brian Paulus; Mike Linder; Jason Solwold; Lee Jacobs; Byron Reed; Tim Shaffer; Andrew Palker; Jamie Martin; Tim Kaeding; Jason Sides; John Finsel; Bruce Robenalt; Doug Stanley; Aaron Middaugh; Shane Helms; Brandon Martin ; Mark Keegan; Tim Hunter; Mike Hogan
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: John IvyShane StewartJoey SaldanaDonny Schatz
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Stevie Smith Jeff Shepard
Consi Winners: Chad Kemenah
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jeff Shepard 1-19; Stevie Smith 20-40