2005 Cleveland Brothers National Open World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series.jpgNational Open.jpg
Held on October 1, 2005 at Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, PA
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 15 Donny Schatz ParkerStore J&J 40 23 Running 154
2 2 21 Daryn Pittman Titan Racing Maxim 40 17 146
3 1 88H Fred Rahmer Miller Brothers Chevrolet J&J 40 0 144
4 15 11 Steve Kinser Quaker State Maxim 40 0 142
5 6 77 Greg Hodnett Manheim Auctions J&J 40 0 140
6 10 12 Chad Layton Apple Dealerships Maxim 40 0 138
7 7 24 Terry McCarl Big Game Tree Stands Eagle 40 0 136
8 27 R19 Jason Solwold City Wide Insulation Schnee 40 0 134
9 14 11H Paul McMahan Selma Shell Maxim 40 0 132
10 23 20 Danny Lasoski Bass Pro Shops Eagle 40 0 130
11 16 30 Doug Esh Kinard Trucking J&J 40 0 128
12 18 14 Jason Meyers Elite Landscaping Maxim 40 0 126
13 7 8 Brooke Tatnell Segway Eagle 40 0 124
14 9 5W Lucas Wolfe E&G Classics Maxim 40 0 122
15 25 2 Joey Saldana Volcano Joe's Coffee Maxim 40 0 120
16 4 7K Keith Kauffman Middleswarth Potato Chips J&J 40 0 118
17 8 28 Brian Paulus Arnold Transportation Maxim 40 0 116
18 12 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Maxim 0 114
19 19 11K Kraig Kinser Delco-Remy International Maxim 39 0 112
20 24 19 Stevie Smith Smith Racing J&J 39 0 110
21 22 6 Tim Shaffer Casey's General Store Maxim 39 0 108
22 20 26 Shane Stewart Snap-On Maxim 0 106
23 28 1Z Mark Smith Zemco Tool Maxim 0 104
24 11 7TW Brandon Wimmer Astro Titanium Maxim 0 102
25 21 21P Brian Montieth Premiere Auto Works JEI 0 102
26 13 55 Todd Hestor Lyon’s Service Center Maxim 0 102
27 3 7 Craig Dollansky Karavan, VMAC J&J 0 Crash 102
28 26 25 Lance Dewease Hamm America JEI 0 Mechanical 102
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Erdley; Brook Weibley; Jason Johnson ; Niki Young; Dave Ely; Jeff Shepard; Brian Leppo; Ed Lynch, Jr.; Kenny Jacobs; Barry Ruble; Kevin Swindell; Don Kreitz, Jr.; Chad Kemenah; Alan Cole; Greg Wilson ; Michael Carber; Kyle Pruitt; Mike Kostic; Dale Blaney; Craig Keel; Mike Walter; Kerry Madsen; Alan Krimes
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Brandon WimmerBrooke TatnellDoug EshSteve Kinser
Dash Winners: Fred Rahmer
Consi Winners: Terry McCarl
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Daryn Pittman 1-17; Donny Schatz 18-40