2005 Dream XI Dirt Late Model Dream.jpg
Held on June 11, 2005 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 7 Matt Miller Performance Rod & Custom, McCulloch Industries Rocket 100 33 running
2 20 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Darrell Lanigan Auto Sports Rocket 0
3 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Bloomquist 0
4 17 53 Ray Cook Huddle House MasterSbilt 0
5 15 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 0
6 10 00 Randy Korte Performance Rod & Custom, Mid Continental Fuels Rocket 0
7 5 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
8 14 11 Brian Ruhlman Dick Lavy Trucking, Spartan Tool Company Rocket 0
9 18 s9 Dan Schlieper Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Rayburn 0
10 16 20 Jimmy Owens Ultra Pro Machining, Rayburn Race Cars, Red Line Oil Rayburn 0
11 11 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 0
12 8 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Rocket 0
13 1 4b Jackie Boggs Miller Bros Coal, McDonald's Swartz 67
14 13 71 Don O'Neal Well-Pict Berries, A-1 Auto Salvage MasterSbilt 0
15 23 E1 Mike Balzano Biscotti's Restaurant Rocket 0
16 22 99 Donnie Moran PBM Performance Parts MasterSbilt 0
17 4 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises MasterSbilt 0
18 12 83 Scott James Baylor Trucking, Powell Motorsports Rocket 0
19 24 18 Brandon Kinzer Ranger Contracting, Tim Short Chrysler-Dodge BWRC 0
20 19 18 Shannon Babb J&J Steel, Watters Autoland Rayburn 0
21 3 44m Chris Madden Hamrick's of Gaffney, Century Plastics Bloomquist 0
22 7 71 Delmas Conley Cornett Bulding Supply, Conley Trucking, Rocket Chassis Rocket 17 0 accident
23 21 9 Billy Drake The Wells Family, Creative Kitchens & Bath MasterSbilt 17 0 accident
24 2 1B Jerry Rice Brooks Electric, McDonald's Rocket 0 DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dale McDowell, Darren Miller, Chub Frank, Rick Eckert, Aaron Scott, Brad Neat, Steve Shaver, Joe Armistead, Jr., Mike Marlar, Rodney Combs, Davey Johnson, Damon Eller, Steve Francis, Brian Birkhofer, Zach Carney, Josh Williams , Jake Knowles, Freddy Smith, Steve Casebolt, Bart Hartman, Jay Johnson, Billy Moyer, Shawn Negangard, Jack Sullivan, Brady Smith, Marc Kurth, Jesse Lay, R.J. Conley, Chuckie May, Rob Blair, Ben Adkins, Ron Davies, Steve Barnett, Kris Patterson, John Mason, Tony Marks, Wendell Wallace, Tim Sabo, Tim Hitt, Hillard Miller, Brian Harris, Rod Conley, Michael Bradley, Mark Barber, Jeep Van Wormer, Justin Allgaier, Mark Voigt , Bob Lanter, Jerry Bowersock, John Vandenberg, Rick Aukland, Keith Berner, Justin Fegers, Eric Jacobsen, Brad Hall, Duane Chamberlain, Rusty Seaver, Scott Knepley, John Gill, Terry Phillips, Greg Johnson, John Blankenship, Evan Harrell, Clint Smith, Brad Eitniear, Ronnie Perrine, Jr., Kelly Boen, Patrick Sheltra, Johnny Johnson, Ryan Dauber, Butch McGill, Trent Follmer, Bill Williams , Frank Ingram, Michael Stiltner, Kyle Scheer, Josh McGuire, Duane Mahder, Chris Conley, Mike Tinker, Gary Richard, David Hilliker, Butch Kruckeberg, Wayne Maffett, Jr., Casey Noonan, Tim Stafford, Troy Cattarene, Alvie Haynes, Chad Smith , Justin Chance, Ricky Elliott, Tracy Grimes, Chris Elling, Darrell Scott, Chuck Laney, Wayne Echols, Jim Fairbanks, Jr., Tracy Pearson, Gary Stolba, Tom Hall, Devin Sebree, Curtis Deisenroth, Danny Mitchell, Rick Whipple, Spensor Watson, Kevin Mack, Nick Berry, Elex Layton, Derek Didone, Terry Lumley, Bobby Deitz, Jeff Gress, Percy Gendreau, Dean Anderson, Joe Ramey, Butch Campion, Bill Stettner, Clint Jamison, Jerry Fifield, Barry Bragdon
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Shannon Babb - 15.240 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistJosh RichardsJimmy MarsChris Madden Jerry Rice Jackie Boggs
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Billy DrakeJay Johnson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Terry Lumley
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 16 (#99 flat tire); lap 17 (#9, #44, #71 accident); lap 32 (#18 stopped turn 3); lap 51 (#28 lost wheel); lap 79 (#4B slow on track)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jackie Boggs 1-67; Matt Miller 68-100
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Jerry Rice was flagged third but disqualified for a weight violation.