2005 Gold Cup Race of Champions World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series.jpgGold Cup Race of Champions.jpg
Held on September 10, 2005 at Silver Dollar Speedway in Chico, CA
40 L, 11.6 M, 18.68 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 11 Steve Kinser Quaker State Maxim 40 33 running 75
2 3 6 Tim Shaffer Casey's General Store Maxim 0 75
3 2 7 Craig Dollansky Karavan, VMAC J&J 7 75
4 8 15 Donny Schatz ParkerStore J&J 0 75
5 13 2 Joey Saldana Volcano Joe's Coffee Maxim 0 75
6 4 R19 Jason Solwold City Wide Insulation Schnee 0 75
7 7 14 Jason Meyers Elite Landscaping Maxim 0 75
8 5 83JR Jac Haudenschild HR Cattle Eagle 0 75
9 11 11H Paul McMahan Selma Shell Maxim 0 75
10 9 8 Brooke Tatnell Segway Eagle 0 75
11 10 11c Roger Crockett Doyle Harley-Davidson Eagle 0 75
12 6 21 Daryn Pittman Titan Racing Maxim 0 75
13 17 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Maxim 0 75
14 22 0 Jonathan Allard GT Trends Maxim 0 75
15 15 20 Danny Lasoski Bass Pro Shops Eagle 0 75
16 19 10 Sean Becker Rolfe Trucking, GP 0 75
17 23 69 Brent Kaeding Al's Roofing Supply Maxim 0 75
18 20 24 Terry McCarl Big Game Tree Stands Eagle 0 75
19 12 00 Jason Statler DF Rios Construction Maxim 0 75
20 24 4x Toni Lutar Northwest Used Auto Parts Maxim 0 75
21 21 26 Shane Stewart Snap-On Maxim 0 75
22 16 29 Willie Croft Americoat Eagle 0 75
23 25 7TW Brandon Wimmer Astro Titanium Maxim 0 75
24 14 28 Brian Paulus Arnold Transportation Maxim 0 75
25 18 67 Shain Matthews Matthews Racing 0 75
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dennis Moore, Jr.; Greg DeCaires; Kevin Pylant; Kyle Hirst; Jimmy Trulli; Robert Ballou; Kraig Kinser; Korey Lovell; Dean Alexander; Lawrence Edlund; Andy Forsberg; Tim Kaeding; Chuck Gurney, Jr.; Matt Shelton; Colby Weisz; Doug Lippincott; Danny Ochs; Brett Rollag; Brent Dothage; Jim Skinner; Jade Parker; Mike Monahan; Stephen Allard; Jeff Delte; Eddy Lewis; Jason York ; Kerry Madsen; Kevin Lovell; Carl Droivold; Courtney Dozier; Garrett Ishii; Stan Yockey; Brett Miller ; Brandon Dozier; Shay Oliver; Troy DeGeaton; Mark Tabor; Mark Tabor, Jr.; Dennis Harvey; Jim Siebert; Kayla Amos; Marv Magouirk; Chris Scott ; Derek Dozier; Michael Tarter; Randall Ditgen; Billy Cornwell; Jim Marsh; Billy Wallace; John Gray ; Rick Fowzer; Wayne Williams ; Mike Stallings; Stuart Krum; Geoff Duppman; Dave Angus; Brian Boswell; David James ; Jim Richardson; Mike Wasina, Jr.; Monty Ferreria; Troy Hovey
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shane Stewart
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Craig Dollansky 1-7; Steve Kinser 8-40