2005 Jasper Engines & Transmissions Crate Racin USA World Championship presented by Jimmy Smith's American Race Tires StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series.jpgChevrolet Performance World Championship.jpg
Held on November 30, 2005 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
100 L, 33.3 M, 53.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Goddard Performance 100 99 running
2 1 59 Rodney Melvin Rick's Towing 100 1 running
3 3 8s Scott Sexton Southern Plastering & Drywall 100 0 running
4 4 X Jimmy Sharpe McCurry Heating & Air 100 0 running
5 5 99 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts 100 0 running
6 7 0k John L. Anderson Bill Koons Motorsports 100 0 running
7 24 5 Ronnie Johnson Miller Bros Coal 100 0 running
8 8 40 Marshall Green Concrete II Construction 100 0 running
9 9 44 Shanon Buckingham S&S Millwright 100 0 running
10 14 9d Ed Kosiski Dodge Motorsports 100 0 running
11 15 38 Chris Mullinax 100 0 running
12 13 41 Tim Busha 100 0 running
13 18 15 Jeff Purvis StormPay.com 100 0 running
14 11 2 Devin Dixon 100 0 running
15 26 32 Roger Crouse 99 0 running
16 16 3 Mike Collins 82 0 out
17 23 27 Pete Cochran 78 0 out
18 17 66 Jake Knowles M&S Concrete 77 0 out
19 10 9 Frank Ingram Ledford Landscaping 63 0 out
20 6 11r Stacey Roberts 63 0 out
21 22 01 Jack Pennington 46 0 out
22 25 99s Denny Slayton Windstar Homes 42 0 accident
23 12 P1 Josh Peacock Peacock Farms 36 0 accident
24 20 13h Scott Hutchinson 27 0 out
25 21 007 Jeff Mathews Mathews Racing 21 0 accident
26 19 U2 Danny Jolly 16 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeff Smith , Steve Kosiski, Matt Barrett, Shan Smith, Mike Head, Ricky Williams , Matthew Turner, Greg Ward, Steve Whitener, Carnell Parker, III, Allen Champ, Shane Roberts, Zack Nichols , Frankie Beard, Jimmy Kay, Brian Grumbles, Leland Prewitt, Matt DuSablon, Steve Mathis, Phillip Cobb, Steven Ashby, Steve Seagraves, Randall Jordan, Ricky Haugen, Robby Bilbrey, Doodle Pipkin, Rusty Dixon, Curtis Cline, David Browning, Bo Stanley, Jamie Nodine, Scott Ferguson , Griffin Kinsey, Lee Thomason, Tracy Watson, Derek Nichols, Jeff Fields, Mark Davis
Time of Race: 0:59:21
Fast Qualifier: John L. Anderson - 16.673 sec.
Heat Winners: Rodney MelvinJimmy OwensScott SextonJimmy SharpeKen SchraderStacey Roberts
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Danny JollyScott HutchinsonJeff Mathews
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Jimmy Owens, 1-4; Rodney Melvin, 5; Owens, 6-100