2005 Knoxville Nationals presented by Midwest Ford Dealers World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series.jpgKnoxville Nationals.jpg
Held on August 14, 2005 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 11K Kraig Kinser Delco-Remy International Maxim 30 30 running 75
2 3 15 Donny Schatz ParkerStore J&J 0 75
3 6 20 Danny Lasoski Bass Pro Shops Eagle 0 75
4 5 26 Shane Stewart Snap-On Maxim 0 75
5 4 15K Chad Kemenah Underground Utilities Eagle 0 75
6 15 55 Kerry Madsen TK Concrete Maxim 0 75
7 17 11 Steve Kinser Quaker State Maxim 0 75
8 2 28 Brian Paulus Arnold Transportation Maxim 0 75
9 22 21 Daryn Pittman Titan Racing Maxim 0 75
10 14 7 Craig Dollansky Karavan, VMAC J&J 0 75
11 7 8 Brooke Tatnell Segway Eagle 0 75
12 23 6 Tim Shaffer Casey's General Store Maxim 0 75
13 13 25 Lance Dewease Hamm America JEI 0 75
14 10 88H Fred Rahmer Miller Brothers Chevrolet J&J 0 75
15 21 R19 Jason Solwold City Wide Insulation Schnee 0 75
16 8 1X Randy Hannagan Hannagan, BMRS, Sander Hurricane 0 75
17 9 22 Billy Alley Alley Motorsports Eagle 0 75
18 18 24 Terry McCarl Big Game Tree Stands Eagle 0 75
19 11 10C Jeremy Campbell G-Force Racing Gear Maxim 0 75
20 24 83 Jac Haudenschild Beef Packers Eagle 0 75
21 20 14AJ Wayne Johnson Fattfro Motorsports Eagle 0 75
22 19 2X Skip Jackson J&S Motorsports J&J 0 75
23 16 19 Stevie Smith Smith Racing J&J 0 75
24 12 2 Joey Saldana Volcano Joe's Coffee Maxim 0 75
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim Kaeding; Travis Rilat; Greg Hodnett; Justin Henderson ; Jason Meyers; Dean Jacobs; Kenny Jacobs; Jason Sides; Greg Wilson ; Ricky Logan; Stephen Allard; Erin Crocker; Jason Johnson ; Kaley Gharst; Ed Lynch, Jr.; Travis Whitney; Don Droud, Jr.; Clint Garner; Cody Geldart; Jesse Giannetto; Brandon Wimmer; Sammy Swindell; Kevin Swindell; Blake Feese; Paul McMahan; Ryan Coniam; Johnny Herrera; Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.; Jeff Mitrisin; Geoff Dodge; Calvin Landis; Danny Smith ; Jaymie Moyle; Mike Moore ; Bob Weuve; Mike Kertscher; Danny Jennings; Jonathan Allard; Chad Meyer; Luke Cranston; Ryan Anderson ; Josh Higday; Seth Brahmer; Dusty Zomer; Jon Agan; T.J. Stutts; Jesse Hockett; John Lambertz; Mike Erdley; Roger Crockett; Kevin Huntley; Bob Bennett ; Brent Antill; Matt Moro; Lynton Jeffrey; Dave Enders; Greg Jones ; Tyler Houseman; Jamie McDonald; Mark Dobmeier; Robert Huisken; Collin Northway; Robert Bell; Ty Bartz; Mike Deavers; Sean Walden; Matt Wasmund; Tim St. Arnold
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Kraig Kinser
Consi Winners: Jason Solwold
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Kraig Kinser 1-30