From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 10 in the 2005 USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Season
Next Race >>>
2005 Richmond Times-Dispatch 100 USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series.jpg
Held on June 25, 2005 at Richmond International Raceway in Richmond, VA
100 L, 75 M, 120.7 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 9 Dave Steele 100 100 running
2 3 21 Brian Tyler 100 0 running
3 11 40 Michael Lewis 100 0 running
4 5 19 Bud Kaeding 100 0 running
5 21 67 Bobby Santos, III 100 0 running
6 7 4 Jason McCord 100 0 running
7 9 51 Russ Gamester 100 0 running
8 18 20 Ron Gregory 100 0 running
9 8 10 Josh Wise 100 0 running
10 13 22 Jay Drake 100 0 running
11 22 0 Wayne Reutimann, Jr. 100 0 running
12 16 35 Jerry Coons, Jr. 100 0 running
13 24 198 Michael Roselli 100 0 running
14 25 47 Todd Beach 99 0 running
15 12 0 Nick Lundgreen 99 0 running
16 26 11 Ryan Durst 99 0 running
17 29 153 Tom Capie 99 0 running
18 27 37 Brad Armstrong 98 0 running
19 14 99 Paul White 98 0 running
20 6 69 Eric Gordon 95 0 accident
21 33 5 Aaron Pierce 91 0 brakes
22 2 6 Bobby East 87 0 accident
23 17 52 Tom Hessert, III 83 0 accident
24 32 94 Mike Lichty 59 0 overheating
25 30 36 Jackie Burke 45 0 brakes
26 10 77 Chet Fillip 42 0 engine
27 19 71 Stevie Reeves 34 0 wheel
28 20 129 Brad Noffsinger 32 0 overheating
29 23 79 Erin Crocker 27 0 accident
30 4 15 Teddy Beach 27 0 overheating
31 15 199 John Heydenreich 23 0 overheating
32 31 96 Rodney Weesner 22 0 handling
33 28 3 Aaron Pollock 2 0 accident
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Justin Barger; Dustin Lindquist; John Heydenreich

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered