2005 Winternationals Race No. 1 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 7, 2005 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 71 Don O'Neal O'Neal Wood Products, Living Room Center, A-1 Auto Salvage Rayburn 30 30 running
2 15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Freeport Recycling Center Rocket 0
3 7 96 Terry English Arizona Sport Shirts Rayburn 0
4 3 0 Steve Shaver The Farm, Richard Construction, Bland's Towing Rocket 0
5 2 24 Rick Eckert Raye Vest Excavating Rocket 0
6 17 28 Jimmy Mars Stacker 2 0
7 18 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace 0
8 11 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn Race Cars, Petroff Towing Rayburn 0
9 83 Scott James Baylor Trucking, Powell Motorsports 0
10 25 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling Rayburn 0
11 20 18 Shannon Babb J&J Steel, Car City 0
12 23 71R Rod Conley Mortgage One 0
13 10 2 Brady Smith Willow River Saloon 0
14 16 7 Matt Miller Performance Rod & Custom, McCullough Industries 0
15 21 70 1/2 Anthony Rushing O.H. Hendricks Sheetmetal, MSP Diesel Service 0
16 75 John Gill Perry's Auto Sales, Harrod Farms 0
17 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford 0
18 T31 Shane Tankersley Base Racing Fuel, Hicks Specialty Welding 0
19 71c R.J. Conley Cornett Building Supply, Rocket Chassis Rocket 0
20 25 Shane Clanton Rocket Chassis, SAE Parts Inc Rocket 0
21 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Rocket 0
22 19j Davey Johnson Reliable Painting 0
23 34 Steve Hillard Grasshopper Mowers, S&B Cattle Company 0
24 4B Jackie Boggs Miller Bros Coal, McDonald's 0
25 21 Jason Montgomery Baisden Plumbing, Gress Oil 0
26 9s Dan Schlieper Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Pounds; Garrett Durrett; Darren Miller; Rick Aukland; Greg Johnson; Ken Schaltenbrand, Jr.; Dave Hess, Jr.; Zach Carney; Gerald Davis; Jeff Gress; Skip Arp; Michael Chilton; Brad Neat; Russ Scheffler; Greg Oliver; Freddie Carpenter; Brent Robinson ; Bill Cunningham; Russ Frohnapfel; Joe Morris; Brian Birkhofer; Ken Schrader; Billy Drake; Michael England; Victor Lee; Trent Follmer; Jeff Choquette; Jason Flory; Anthony White; Marshall Austin, Jr.; Rick Sowders; Darin Meierotto; John Kuchar; Johnny Chastain; Barry Bragdon; Clint Coffman; Tim Prince; Jeff Matejka; Mike Hammerle; Marshall Green; Tim Dohm; Bo Feathers; John Mason; Keith Nosbisch; Jason Smith ; Brian Shirley; Ronnie DeHaven, Jr.; Freddy Smith; Jon Krogstad; Mike Collins ; Donnie Moran; Jayme Zidar; Mike Marlar; Wes Steidinger; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Dan Stone; Joe Ramey; Patrick Sheltra; Kenny Pettyjohn; David Roberts ; Scott Riggs ; Roy Deese, Jr.; Mark Voigt ; Ray Cook ; Rob Blair; Caley Emerson; Tom Turner; Ronnie Smith ; Kristin Flory; Donald Fannin; Eric Jacobsen; Butch McGill; Mike Benedum; Pat Doar; Sonny Conley; Rick Combs; Corey Conley; Wayne Johnson ; Matt Hubbard; Terry Casey; Rohn Moon; Ricky Elliott; John Vandenberg; Mark Banal; Mike Mataragas; Dennis Little; Jerry Fifield; Chris Conley
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Don O'Neal - 14.850 sec.
Heat Winners: Don O'NealTim McCreadieJackie BoggsTerry EnglishShane ClantonRick EckertJason MontgomerySteve ShaverDavey Johnson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.Shannon BabbAnthony RushingShane Tankersley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Mike Benedum
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-30