2005 Winternationals Race No. 3 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 9, 2005 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 96 Terry English Arizona Sport Shirts Rayburn 30 27 running
2 4 15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Freeport Recycling Center Rocket 3
3 15 42T Terry Casey Seubert Calf Ranches, Cheyka Motors Rocket 0
4 18 71 Don O'Neal O'Neal Wood Products, Living Room Center, A-1 Auto Salvage Rayburn 0
5 1 s9 Dan Schlieper Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Rayburn 0
6 10 28 Jimmy Mars Stacker 2 0
7 7 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn Race Cars, Petroff Towing Rayburn 0
8 22 83 Scott James Baylor Trucking, Powell Motorsports 0
9 11 24 Rick Eckert Raye Vest Excavating Rocket 0
10 19 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling Rayburn 0
11 9 2 Brady Smith Willow River Saloon 0
12 6 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Rocket 0
13 20 99 Donnie Moran PBM Performance Parts 0
14 12 32D Darren Miller Ernie Bates Country Companies, Seubert Calf Ranches 0
15 16 53 Ray Cook 0
16 21 12 Rick Aukland 0
17 25 25 Shane Clanton Rocket Chassis, SAE Parts Inc Rocket 0
18 5 71c R.J. Conley Cornett Building Supply, Rocket Chassis Rocket 0
19 23 7 Matt Miller Performance Rod & Custom, McCullough Industries 0
20 24 6T Tim Dohm Rocket Chassis, Axis Custom Decals Rocket 0
21 14 21 Jason Montgomery Baisden Plumbing, Gress Oil 0
22 8 70 Jeff Choquette Ron Arrowood Racing 0
23 26 15b Brian Birkhofer Simon Trucking, Daufeldt Transport 0
24 17 0 Steve Shaver The Farm, Richard Construction, Bland's Towing Rocket 0
25 3 19J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting 0
26 13 18 Shannon Babb J&J Steel, Car City 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Michael Chilton; Steve Hillard; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Dave Hess, Jr.; Chris Conley; Keith Nosbisch; Lee Thomason; Bill Cunningham; Dennis Little; Patrick Sheltra; Ricky Elliott; Mike Mataragas; Steve Lucas; Scott Pounds; Ronnie DeHaven, Jr.; Jason Flory; Darin Meierotto; Joe Ramey; Jon Krogstad; Brian Shirley; Jayme Zidar; Rick Combs; Wes Steidinger; Pat Doar; Butch McGill; Anthony Rushing; Frank Smith ; Jeff Gress; Billy Drake; Eric Jacobsen; Garrett Durrett; Barry Bragdon; Greg Johnson; Randy Korte; Ronnie Smith ; Mike Benedum; Jeff Matejka; Bo Feathers; Darrell Lanigan; John Gill; Russ Scheffler; Ken Schrader; Gerald Davis; Kenny Pettyjohn; Wayne Johnson ; Mike Hammerle; Joe Morris; Mark Voigt ; Rohn Moon; Victor Lee; John Mason; Caley Emerson; John Kuchar; Greg Oliver; Johnny Chastain; Rick Sowders; John Vandenberg; Freddy Smith; Michael England; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Matt Hubbard; Sonny Conley; Corey Conley; Roy Deese, Jr.; Mike Jackson ; Steve Cole; Dan Stone; Mike Marlar; Jerry Fifield; Rob Blair; Rod Conley; Anthony White; Brad Neat; Evan Harrell; Kristin Flory; Michael Lloyd ; Clint Coffman; Marshall Austin, Jr.; Jackie Boggs; Zach Carney; Russ Frohnapfel; Freddie Carpenter; Tim Prince
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Earl Pearson, Jr. - 14.828 sec.
Heat Winners: Steve FrancisJeff ChoquetteDennis Erb, Jr.Tim McCreadieBrady SmithDan SchlieperTerry EnglishR.J. ConleyDavey Johnson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Billy MoyerDonnie MoranRick AuklandScott James
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 12; lap 20
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Terry English 1-19; Steve Francis 20-22; English 23-30