2005 Winternationals Race No. 4 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 10, 2005 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 0 Steve Shaver The Farm, Richard Construction, Bland's Towing Rocket 40 40 running
2 1 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling Rayburn 0
3 4 12 Rick Aukland K&E Trucking MasterSbilt 0
4 7 2 Brady Smith Willow River Saloon MasterSbilt 0
5 9 24 Rick Eckert Raye Vest Excavating Rocket 0
6 6 99 Donnie Moran PBM Performance Parts 0
7 3 6T Tim Dohm Rocket Chassis, Axis Custom Decals Rocket 0
8 5 1R Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
9 8 15b Brian Birkhofer Simon Trucking, Daufeldt Transport 0
10 14 7 Matt Miller Performance Rod & Custom, McCullough Industries 0
11 13 56 Rohn Moon Rayburn Race Cars, Moon Power Racing Rayburn 0
12 11 96 Terry English Arizona Sport Shirts Rayburn 0
13 12 25 Shane Clanton Rocket Chassis, SAE Parts Inc Rocket 0
14 19 15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Freeport Recycling Center Rocket 0
15 17 53 Ray Cook 0
16 22 9 Billy Drake The Wells Family, Creative Kitchens & Bath, Executive Homes 0
17 21 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Rocket 0
18 16 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn Race Cars, Petroff Towing Rayburn 0
19 20 28 Jimmy Mars Stacker 2 0
20 15 72 John Mason 0
21 18 4B Jackie Boggs Miller Bros Coal, McDonald's 0
22 23 71 Don O'Neal O'Neal Wood Products, Living Room Center, A-1 Auto Salvage Rayburn 0
23 10 21 Jason Montgomery Baisden Plumbing, Gress Oil 0
24 26 18 Shannon Babb J&J Steel, Car City 0
25 25 s9 Dan Schlieper Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros. Coal Rayburn 0
26 24 83 Scott James Baylor Trucking, Powell Motorsports 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Trent Follmer; Rod Conley; Darren Miller; Mike Mataragas; Dale Hammond; Michael Lloyd ; John Kuchar; Keith Nosbisch; Rick Sowders; Kristin Flory; Dave Hess, Jr.; Ronnie Smith ; Scott Riggs ; Evan Harrell; Brian Shirley; Terry Casey; Anthony Rushing; Johnny Chastain; John Gill; Corey Conley; Shane Tankersley; Kenny Pettyjohn; Matt Hubbard; Lee Thomason; Jon Krogstad; Mike Hammerle; Brad Looney; Butch McGill; Russ Scheffler; Wes Steidinger; Mark Voigt ; Mike Marlar; Barry Bragdon; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Garrett Durrett; Eric Jacobsen; Bill Cunningham; Randy Korte; Skip Arp; Pat Doar; Brent Robinson ; Mike Jackson ; Marshall Green; Patrick Sheltra; Jeff Choquette; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Greg Oliver; R.J. Conley; Scott Pounds; Greg Johnson; Andy Anderson ; Freddie Carpenter; Wayne Johnson ; Joe Ramey; Delmas Conley; Freddy Smith; Rob Blair; Ken Schaltenbrand, Jr.; Michael England; Ricky Elliott; Bo Feathers; Davey Johnson; Gerald Davis; Steve Hillard; Zach Carney; Ronnie DeHaven, Jr.; Jason Flory; Dan Stone; Dennis Little; Steve Harvey ; Jayme Zidar; Mike Benedum; Jason Smith ; Steve Lucas; Brad Neat; Roy Deese, Jr.; Jeff Matejka; Chris Conley; John Vandenberg; Anthony White; Joe Morris; Marshall Austin, Jr.; Jeff Gress; Jeff Sloan
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brady Smith - 15.438 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim DohmSteve ShaverRick AuklandJosh RichardsDonnie MoranBilly Moyer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steve FrancisJimmy MarsTim McCreadieBilly Drake
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Pat Doar
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 9; lap 22
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Steve Shaver 1-40