2005 Winternationals Race No. 6 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 12, 2005 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
75 L, 24.975 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 71 Don O'Neal O'Neal Wood Products, Living Room Center, A-1 Auto Salvage Rayburn 75 6 running
2 99 Donnie Moran PBM Performance Parts MasterSbilt 0
3 15b Brian Birkhofer Simon Trucking, Daufeldt Transport MasterSbilt 0
4 15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Freeport Recycling Center Rocket 40
5 24 Rick Eckert Raye Vest Excavating Rocket 0
6 s9 Dan Schlieper Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Rayburn 0
7 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 0
8 71c R.J. Conley Cornett Building Supply, Rocket Chassis Rocket 0
9 18 Shannon Babb J&J Steel, Car City Rayburn 0
10 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 0
11 28 Jimmy Mars Stacker 2 0
12 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn Race Cars, Petroff Towing Rayburn 0
13 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Rocket 0
14 0b Scott Bloomquist 29
15 19J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting 0
16 0 Steve Shaver The Farm, Richard Construction, Bland's Towing Rocket 0
17 96 Terry English Arizona Sport Shirts Rayburn 0
18 2 Brady Smith Willow River Saloon MasterSbilt 0
19 32D Darren Miller Ernie Bates Country Companies, Seubert Calf Ranches 0
20 7 Matt Miller Performance Rod & Custom, McCullough Industries Rocket 0
21 12 Rick Aukland K&E Trucking MasterSbilt 0
22 21 Jason Montgomery Baisden Plumbing, Gress Oil 0
23 25 Shane Clanton Rocket Chassis, SAE Parts Inc Rocket 0
24 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling Rayburn 0
25 18D Butch McGill Key Oil Company, Bill's Bit Service 0
26 83 Scott James Baylor Trucking, Powell Motorsports 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dan Stone; Victor Lee; Greg Oliver; Jackie Boggs; Jason Smith ; Mike Mataragas; Chris Conley; Johnny Chastain; Kristin Flory; Mike Jackson ; Tom Turner; Michael England; Rod Conley; John Mason; Brian Shirley; Roger Crouse; Sonny Conley; Anthony White; Matt Hubbard; Rick Sowders; Evan Harrell; Terry Casey; Billy Drake; Shane Tankersley; Jayme Zidar; Rob Blair; Keith Nosbisch; Ray Cook ; Garrett Durrett; Greg Johnson; Steve Radich; Steve Hillard; Mike Hammerle; Eric Jacobsen; Mark Voigt ; Freddy Smith; Roy Deese, Jr.; Rohn Moon; Dave Hess, Jr.; Josh Manning; Brent Robinson ; Jon Krogstad; Tim Dohm; Corey Conley; Josh Richards; Randy Korte; Delmas Conley; Wes Steidinger; Ronnie DeHaven, Jr.; Pat Doar; Jason Flory; Randy Lucas; John Vandenberg; Anthony Rushing; Ricky Elliott; Trent Follmer; Mike Benedum; Bill Cunningham; Russ Scheffler; Wayne Johnson ; Jeff Gress; Ronnie Smith
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Matt Miller - 15.007 sec.
Heat Winners: Steve FrancisBrian BirkhoferButch McGillDennis Erb, Jr.Scott BloomquistBilly Moyer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.Don O'NealDonnie MoranJason Montgomery
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-29; Steve Francis 30-69; Don O’Neal 70-75