From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #14 of 18 in the 2006 CRA Super Series Season
Next Race >>>
2006 A.P. Racing Engines 100 presented by Spray Power CRA Super Series.jpg
Held on August 11, 2006 at Toledo Speedway in Toledo, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, FLF Racecars 100 25 Running
2 7 23 Eddie Van Meter Reyco Granning, Pioneer Cover-All, Muller Motorsports, Skiles 100 0 Running
3 4 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 100 72 Running
4 12 0 Johnny Belott, III Al Bourdeau Ins., Billy's Roadhouse, ABC Auto Auctions 100 0 Running
5 13 10 Chris Gabehart Hendricks County Auto Parts 100 0 Running
6 1 90 Tim Curry Hot Rod Harley Davidson, FLF RaceCars 100 3 Running
7 14 74 Scott Baker B & B Motorsports 100 0 Running
8 17 18 Jack Landis Manufactured Housing Inc. of Bryan, Ohio 100 0 Running
9 19 77 Brian Campbell Boyne Machine Company, Speed Media 100 0 Running
10 6 21 Bobby Parsley Parsley Racing 100 0 Running
11 9 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Crown Spray Power, Anytime Towing, Speed Media 100 0 Running
12 11 99 Jason Shively Softball City, Panacea Powder& Ceramic Coatings 99 0 Running
13 18 29 Tommy St. John Steve Keller Tri-Axle Trucking, Kopetsky Tri-Ax Trucking 99 0 Running
14 8 5 Danny Jackson Redbank Transport, Tri-State Sterling, Lykins Oil Company 99 0 Running
15 25 91 Rich Segvich Nicholas Machine, Professional Drivers Institute, Q Blast 75 0 Running
16 22 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Tom True Auto, Zippers Bar & Grill 74 0 Engine
17 3 14 Zach Taylor Purdue University, ARC Racing Engines, ARP Stock Car Bodies 68 0 Ignition
18 2 56 Evan Jackson Fuelman, North American Fleet Service 57 0 Handling
19 15 49 Tim Sibila Sibila Race Engineering 48 0 Vibration
20 23 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Bailey Trucking, Stoops, General Petroluem 29 0 Mechanical
21 21 42 Bob Sibila, Jr. DeWitt Motorsports, Sibila Race Engineering 26 0 Igniion
22 16 93 A.J. Ganino Hilltop Quick Stops, Ganino Motorsports 25 0 Handling
23 24 12 Bubba Smith Smith Auto Sales, Canton Auto Salvage 25 0 Accident
24 20 6 Kenny Tweedy C & P Machine, Bailey Trucking, Pro Strip 11 0 Overheating
25 10 53 Boris Jurkovic Reliable Recovery Services 10 0 Accident
26 27 00 Andy Ponstein Car Star Collison, Nienhuis Body Shop, Glasstree.com 2 0 Mechanical
27 26 19 Jeep Pflum Popeye's Chicken 1 0 Brakes
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Alec Carll

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Bobby Parsley - 15.724 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Curry 1-3, Roahrig 4-75, Hantz 76-100
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered