From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #3 of 18 in the 2006 CRA Super Series Season
Next Race >>>
2006 Anderson 125 presented by Great Deals Coupons Magazine CRA Super Series.jpg
Held on April 15, 2006 at Anderson Speedway in Anderson, IN
125 L, 31.25 M, 50.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 18 Jack Landis Manufactured Housing Inc. 125 62 Running
2 1 00 Andy Ponstein Car Star Collison, Nyenhuis Body Shop, Glasstree.com 125 63 Running
3 2 17 Chris Gabehart Hendricks County Auto Parts 125 0 Running
4 12 6 Kenny Tweedy C & P Machine, Bailey Trucking, Pro Strip 125 0 Running
5 20 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Waste Equipement Sales, Skiles Country Auto, Kendall Oil 125 0 Running
6 18 29 Tommy St. John Steve Keller Tri-Axle Trucking, Steve St. John Sign Design 125 0 Running
7 16 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive, McCreary County Funeral Home 125 0 Running
8 9 78 Bull Baker Stoops Automotive Group, Cooper Tire, Ken-Bar Engineering 125 0 Running
9 15 121 Johnny VanDoorn Magic Transportation 123 0 Running
10 4 8 Eddie Hoffman Lisa Thomas Salon, Redken, MR Lee Building Supply 121 0 Accident
11 17 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 121 0 Running
12 27 20 Corey Seal Corey Seal Racing 119 0 Running
13 6 53 Boris Jurkovic Reliable Recovery Services 116 0 Accident
14 8 38 Steve Moenck Steve Moenck Motorsports 116 0 Accident
15 19 71 Michael Gaier Oatey Co., Elkhart Products, American Copper & Brass 115 0 Accident
16 21 10 Sondi Eden National Guard, Hendricks County Motorsports 114 0 Accident
17 22 48 Billy Crane Spray Paint & Equipment 114 0 Accident
18 14 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Tom True Auto, Zippers Bar & Grill 104 0 Handling
19 10 26 Rick Turner Great Deals Coupon Magazine 104 0 Accident
20 5 21 Bobby Parsley Crown Spray Power 91 0 Oil
21 7 99 Jason Shively Softball City, Panacea Powder& Ceramic Coatings 69 0 Suspension
22 13 12 Johnny Jenkins Travco Contruction Inc. 64 0 Shifter
23 25 5 Danny Jackson Tri-State Sterling Trucks, Commercial Glazing Contractors 57 0 Muffler
24 11 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, FLF Racecars 35 0 Handling
25 26 117 John Heck Pro Tech Automotive 22 0 Handling
26 23 91 Rich Segvich Nicholas Machine, All-Star Performance 16 0 Overheating
27 24 92 Alec Carll CR Developments 8 0 Accident
28 28 84 Donald Karr, Jr. Battery Experts 8 0 Accident
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Jack Landis - 12.005 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners:
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.318 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 11 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - A. Ponstein 1-63, J. Landis 64-125
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered