2006 Berlin Raceway 125 CRA Super Series.jpg
Held on May 27, 2006 at Berlin Raceway in Marne, MI
125 L, 54.75 M, 88.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 90 Tim Curry Hot Rod Harley Davidson, FLF RaceCars 125 5 running
2 4 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, FLF Racecars 125 95 running
3 20 92 Alec Carll Appearance Products, CR Developments 125 0 running
4 1 94 Greg Usher Howe Racing Enterprises, R. Andrews Pallet Co., UEI Inc. 125 0 running
5 18 71 Michael Gaier Elkhart Products, Oatey Co, American Copper & Brass 125 0 running
6 3 127 Billy Shotko Ballpark, Jimmy Dean, Hillshire Farms 125 10 running
7 17 18 Jack Landis Manufactured Housing Inc. of Bryan, Ohio 125 0 running
8 16 40 Jeremy Lepak Truck Country, TTI Trucking, Milwaukee Auto Auction 125 0 running
9 2 121 John VanDoorn Magic Transportation, Speed Media, Earth Service & Supply 125 15 running
10 5 29 Tommy St. John Steve Keller Tri-Axle Trucking 125 0 running
11 9 41 Tom Hernly, Jr. Sawyers 125 0 running
12 10 00 Andy Ponstein Car Star Collison, Nienhuis Body Shop, Glasstree.com 125 0 running
13 14 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Tom True Auto, Zippers Bar & Grill, Kingen 124 0
14 12 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 124 0
15 11 1 Brian Wiersma Kerlenouix Konstruction, BFE Sports Bar, Active Machine & Tool 124 0
16 27 7 Dan VanderMolen Ottawa Engine & Performance, Aryron, Vans Pattern 124 0
17 15 26 Rick Turner Great Deals Coupon Magazine 122 0
18 8 77 Terry VanHaitsma Boyne Machine Company, Speed Media 103 0
19 28 91 Rich Segvich Nicholas Machine, All-Star Performance 90 0
20 13 23 Eddie Van Meter Reyco Granning, Pioneer Cover-All, Muller Motorsports, Skiles 84 0
21 26 10 Sondi Eden National Guard, Hendricks County Motorsports 83 0
22 22 38 Blake Bjorklund MAC Trucks, Bojorklin Construction 79 0
23 6 17 Chris Gabehart Hendricks County Auto Parts 77 0
24 21 5 Danny Jackson Redbank Transport, Tri-State Sterling 75 0
25 23 74 Scott Baker B & B Motorsports 37 0
26 29 140 Donny Klotz Start Finishline Sports Bar, Klotz Paving 32 0
27 19 16 Andrew Conklin Allied Waste Service, Seneca Transportation, Eppink Race Chassis 27 0
28 25 6 Kenny Tweedy C & P Machine, Bailey Trucking, Pro Strip 3 0
29 24 99 Jason Shively Softball City, Panacea Powder& Ceramic Coatings 0 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim Sibila
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - J. Van Doorn 1-15, S. Hantz 16-93, B. Shotko 94-102, S. Hantz 103-113, B. Shotko 114, S. Hantz 115-120, T. Curry 121-125