2006 DIRTcar Nationals Late Model Race 4 DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 17, 2006 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 24 Rick Eckert Raye Vest Excavating Rocket 50 50 running
2 18 Shannon Babb J&J Steel, Car City 0
3 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford 0
4 15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Freeport Recycling Center 0
5 91 Billy Decker Gypsum Wholesalers, Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks 0
6 15B Brian Birkhofer Daufeldt Transport, ASi Racewear 0
7 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Auto Sports, Accu-Tex, GottaRace Black Diamond 0
8 1* Chub Frank Corry Laser Technology, Lester Buildings Rocket 0
9 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
10 75 John Gill Perry's Auto Sales, Harrod Farms 0
11 25 Shane Clanton Rocket Chassis, SAE Parts Inc Rocket 0
12 99 Jeff Cooke Hamrick's of Gaffney, Hamrick Motorsports Inc. Bloomquist 0
13 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 0
14 4 Greg Johnson J&H Construction, Watson's Excavating Terminator 0
15 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling Rayburn 0
16 11 Anthony Rushing King's Island Pride, Mid Coastal Siding 0
17 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn Race Cars, Petroff Towing Rayburn 0
18 71 Chris Wall Gator Trax Boats, C&M Gator Farm 0
19 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Base Racing Fuel GRT 0
20 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal 0
21 E1 Mike Balzano Biscotti's Restaurant, Polino Contracting 0
22 23 John Blankenship Busch Beer, Walker Cat Rocket 0
23 9 Dan Schlieper Miller Bros Construction, Hawkeye Trucking 0
24 17M Dale McDowell New Vision Graphics, Larry Shaw Race Cars Shaw 0
25 75 Bart Hartman Urgent Cash, Gress Oil 0
26 91E Ricky Elliott BSW Construction, Herring Creek Builders 0
27 7 Matt Miller McCullough Industries, Performance Rod & Custom Rocket 0
28 22* G.R. Smith Giacobbe Trucking, Dirt Wheels Speed Shop Rocket 0
29 83 Scott James Baylor Trucking, Powell Motorsports 0
30 Won11 Rob Blair Maloney Tool & Mold, Specialty Products 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Rick Eckert 1-50