2006 Ford 200 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series---2006.jpg
Held on November 17, 2006 at Homestead-Miami Speedway in Homestead, FL
134 L, 201 M, 323.476 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 6 Mark Martin Scotts Miracle-Gro Ford 134 57 running 190
2 8 77 Brendan Gaughan South Point Resort Dodge 134 12 running 175
3 5 99 Erik Darnell Woolrich Ford 134 0 running 165
4 19 18 Bobby Hamilton, Jr. Fastenal Dodge 134 0 running 160
5 15 60 Jack Sprague Con-Way Freight Toyota 134 0 running 155
6 4 46 Joe Nemechek Ginn Clubs & Resorts Chevy 134 37 running 155
7 28 11 David Starr Red Horse Racing Toyota 134 0 running 146
8 3 17 David Reutimann Toyota Tundra Toyota 134 12 running 147
9 24 85 Dennis Setzer Flex Fuel E85 Silverado Chevy 134 2 running 143
10 34 10 Terry Cook Power Stroke Diesel Ford 134 3 running 139
11 2 22 Bill Lester Waste Management Toyota 134 0 running 130
12 21 88 Matt Crafton Menards, Energizer Chevy 134 0 running 127
13 22 08 Chad McCumbee The GPS Store, Garmin Dodge 134 1 running 129
14 27 33 Ron Hornaday, Jr. Allstates Employer Services Chevy 134 0 running 121
15 16 14 Rick Crawford Circle Bar Truck Corral Ford 134 0 running 118
16 7 21 Bobby East State Fair Corn Dogs, Edy's Dibs Ford 134 0 running 115
17 30 12 Michael Waltrip Jani-King Toyota 134 0 running 112
18 23 25 Damon Lusk Woodard Racing Dodge 134 0 running 109
19 33 13 Kerry Earnhardt National Pork Board Chevy 134 0 running 106
20 26 40 Shane Huffman R.E. Garwood Electrical Contractors Chevy 133 0 running 103
21 12 30 Todd Bodine Lumber Liquidators Toyota 133 0 running 100
22 29 15 Mike Wallace Miccosukee Resorts, GEICO Chevy 133 0 running 97
23 9 75 Aric Almirola Spears Manufacturing Chevy 132 0 running 94
24 31 63 Brad Keselowski Dave Porter Truck Sales Ford 132 0 running 91
25 14 87 Willie Allen Menards Chevy 132 0 running 0
26 18 23 Johnny Benson, Jr. Exide Batteries Toyota 131 0 running 85
27 17 20 Marcos Ambrose Team Australia, Aussie Vineyards Ford 131 0 running 82
28 36 7 Casey Kingsland Hooters Energy Drink Chevy 129 0 running 79
29 35 07 John Mickel Dudman Group, DSI Group Chevy 127 0 running 76
30 11 16 Mike Bliss Xpress Motorsports, Strutmasters.com Chevy 125 0 running 73
31 25 50 Michel Jourdain, Jr. PurposeMoney.com Ford 120 0 running 70
32 13 4 Chase Miller Dodge Motorsports Dodge 93 0 crash 67
33 10 9 Ted Musgrave Team ASE, Germain Motor Co. Toyota 58 0 engine 64
34 32 98 Erin Crocker Cheerios, Betty Crocker Dodge 17 0 ignition 61
35 1 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Tundra Toyota 14 10 crash 63
36 20 59 Chad Chaffin Harris Trucking Toyota 4 0 crash 55
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Robert Richardson
Time of Race: 1h:35:42
Fast Qualifier: Mike Skinner - 31.420 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.613 seconds
Average Speed: 126.019 mph
Cautions: 5 for 17 laps - 7-10 (#25,50,59,87 accident (turn 4)); 14-16 (#5 accident (frontstretch)); 45-47 (#12 spun (turn 4)); 65-67 (#22 spun (frontstretch)); 96-99 (#4,23 accident (turn 2))
Lead Changes: 14 among 8 drivers - Mike Skinner 1-10; David Reutimann 11-22; Joe Nemechek 23-45; Mark Martin 46-47; Joe Nemechek 48-51; Mark Martin 52-64; Terry Cook 65-67; Joe Nemechek 68-77; Mark Martin 78-96; Chad McCumbee 97; Dennis Setzer 98-99; Brendan Gaughan 100-110; Mark Martin 111; Brendan Gaughan 112; Mark Martin 113-134