From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #11 of 18 in the 2006 CRA Super Series Season
Next Race >>>
2006 Hargus Mullins Memorial 125 presented by EMF Corporation CRA Super Series.jpg
Held on July 22, 2006 at Angola Motor Speedway in Angola, IN
125 L, 46.875 M, 75.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 23 Eddie Van Meter Reyco Granning, Pioneer Cover-All, Muller Motorsports, Skiles 125 114 Running
2 4 18 Jack Landis Manufactured Housing Inc. of Bryan, Ohio 125 0 Running
3 9 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Tom True Auto, Zippers Bar & Grill 125 0 Running
4 7 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, FLF Racecars 125 0 Running
5 8 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 125 0 Running
6 10 29 Tommy St. John Steve Keller Tri-Axle Trucking, Kopetsky Tri-Ax Trucking 124 0 Running
7 20 49 Tim Sibila Sibila Race Engineering 124 0 Running
8 13 87 Nick Baran Pry Bar Inc., PPI Air Ducts 124 0 Running
9 2 5 Danny Jackson Redbank Transport, Tri-State Sterling, Lykins Oil 124 11 Running
10 3 99 Jason Shively Softball City, Panacea Powder Coating, Proclaim Racing Engines 124 0 Running
11 18 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Bailey Trucking, Stoops, General Petroluem 123 0 Running
12 14 2 Mike Kugler J.O. Mory Heating & Cooling 123 0 Running
13 19 15 Brian Muick Batton Performance, Techtone Race Cars 123 0 Running
14 22 93 A.J. Ganino Hilltop Quick Stops, Ganino Motorsports 123 0 Running
15 17 10 Sondi Eden Old National Bank, Hendricks County Motorsports 123 0 Running
16 21 48 Billy Crane Justice Brothers, Pepsi Americas, Spray Paint & Equipment 117 0 Running
17 5 53 Boris Jurkovic Reliable Recovery Services 89 0 Brakes
18 11 114 Jonathan Hassler ARC Racing Engines, ARP Stock Car Bodies, Saldana Radiators 84 0 Handling
19 24 20 Corey Seal Corey Seal Racing 45 0 Accident
20 12 6 Kenny Tweedy C & P Machine, Bailey Trucking, Pro Strip 35 0 Handling
21 1 14 Chet Blanton ARC Racing Engines, ARP Stock Car Bodies, Saldana Radiators 14 0 Brakes
22 23 16 Andrew Conklin Allied Waste Service, Seneca Transportation, Miller Auto Body 12 0 Accident
23 15 61 Zack Hulvey C & P Machine, Bailey Trucking, Pro Strip 7 0 Overheating
24 25 51 Jason Powers Redbank Transport, Tri-State Sterling, Commercial Glazing 4 0 Handling
25 16 91 Rich Segvich Nicholas Machine, Professional Drivers Institute, Q Blast 0 0 Accident
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Scott Hantz - 13.954 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.514 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - D. Jackson 1-11, E. Van Meter 12-125;
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered