From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

2006 MAX Rocks 200 presented by Pier-Mac Plastics CRA Street Stocks.jpg
Held on September 17, 2006 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
200 L, 100 M, 161 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 6 Beau Mitchell Rockport Raceway, EZ Auto Sales 200 running
2 1 59 John Collins R&D Racing Engines, C-Line Oil Pans, G&G Radiator 200 running
3 6 56 Chuck Cook North American Gun Club 200 running
4 20 21 Steve Christman Zippers Bar, Silver Dollar Lounge, Scott's Body Shop 200 running
5 43 5 Chuck Barnes Barnes Auto Service 198
6 17 95 Brian Hopkins Hopkins Towing 197
7 31 32 Bret Miles, Jr. Lykins Counseling Group, Davis Racing 197
8 38 3 Bubba Trinkle Gillett Construction, River City Auto Transport 194
9 8 0 Stevie Raper, Jr. MacCallister Cat, Cat Rental Stores, Fallen Tree Farms 191
10 40 53 Dennis Moser Collision Cure Body Works, 1st Class Auto Glass 191
11 2 93 Eddie Wolf Ricarti Racing Engines, Auto Kool, KB Auto, Supreme Transmission 186
12 23 71 Gabe Cerny Instant Copy, Osborns, State Farm, Bob Evans Restaurant, Hitzfield Flooring 182
13 10 82 Reed Grove Cook & Shannon Building Supply, D & M Transmission 146
14 46 50 Patrick O'Connor Ask About Powder Coating 137
15 27 14 Joe Beaver DT's Bar, Kenny's Racing Supply 132
16 24 138 Tim McLaughlin McLaughlin Service & Sales 132
17 22 77 Mike Miller Weiler Welding 131
18 4 12 Mike Riddle, Jr. Bendle Lawn Equipment, Cobra Racing 129
19 25 76 Shawn Bonar Hunt Performance, Pro-Tow 119
20 36 11 J.T. Fout J & S Racing, Michel Nickell Concrete 110
21 39 16 Carl Muffley Gaerte Engines, Suspension Springs 107
22 37 9 Missy Perry All American Picnic Company, Fast Signs, Ratliff Auto Body 83
23 13 15 David Bayens Makowsky Oil 75
24 14 9 Darwin Wolfe Iron Out, Performance Springs 74
25 11 2 Dean Baker Motion Motors, Phil Baker Trucking, Richmond Performance 68
26 41 128 Tom Gossar Rosey's Cozy Corner, Baer's Decorative Concrete, Frampton Heads 68
27 34 67 Brian Moore T & M Motorsports, Rapidfire, Craig's Signs, Jack's Muffler 66
28 18 7 Rod Phipps Progressive Masonry, Short's Machine Shop, Hacker Barrel 47
29 5 33 Calvin Parham Web Enterprises, Hogg Motorsports, Scott's Body Shop 44
30 29 153 Craig Cookingham K & M Kart Shop 43
31 44 17 Jeff Herbert LB Brown & Sons, Brookville IGA 24
32 30 38 Rich Boyer Russell Racing 23
33 16 49 David Woessner Woessner Racing 23
34 45 8 Jeremy Baker Motion Motors, Phil Baker Trucking, Richmond Performance 23
35 33 112 Doug Riddle Bendle Lawn Equipment, Cobra Racing 14
36 19 134 Chris Evans Barry's Transmission, Fort Knox Fire Department 13
37 26 48 Randy Hoppes Hoppes Motorsports, Hawk Signs, Pigg Engines 12
38 21 19 Todd Kempf Kempf Excavating, Auto Body Glass, Bretzville Tire 9
39 42 2 Jeremy Berg Berg Racing 6
40 28 29 Jason Williams A & K Towing, Williams Motorsports 3
41 9 75 Brian Stocker JR Motorsports, Prism Steel Services 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available