From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

2006 Plymouth 100 CRA Street Stocks.jpg
Held on July 30, 2006 at Plymouth Speedway in Plymouth, IN
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 121 Kevin Gunkel Ruds Hoosier Horse Power 100 16 running
2 28 38 Rich Boyer Russell Racing 100 6 running
3 13 14 Joe Beaver DT'S Bar 100 0 running
4 5 42 Dave Mannia Budget Cars, Bookdrift 100 0 running
5 14 12 Mike Riddle, Jr. Bendle Lawn Equipment, Cobra Racing 100 0 running
6 26 7 Rod Phipps Hacker Basrrel, Progressive Masonry, Shorts Machine Shop 100 0 running
7 20 95 Brian Hopkins Hopkins Towing 100 0 running
8 27 112 Doug Riddle Bendle Lawn Equipment, Cobra Racing 100 0 running
9 4 117 Bob Schisler, Jr. BSA Ltd, Rizzuti Motors, Rail Grill 100 31 running
10 17 76 Shawn Bonar Pro Tow Towing, Hunt Performance, TLAFB 99 0
11 21 3 Bubba Trinkle River's Racing, Rapidfire Motorsports, Jack's Auto Care 99 0
12 31 56 Chuck Cook North American Gun Club 99 0
13 25 9 Mike Cain TwinLake Apts of Carmel, Hamilton County Towing 98 0
14 35 93 Eddie Wolf KB Auto, Autokool, Rizzuti Racing Engines, Supreme Transmission 98 0
15 39 195 Kevin Griffin Interior Excellence 98 0
16 22 17 Bill Serviss Serviss Racing 97 0
17 41 71 Brian Kucaba Auburn Services, Victory Lane 96 0
18 37 64 Dean Patterson Patterson Printing 89 0
19 29 148 Ed Ligue AAA Scrap and Iron, Carrillo Painting 87 0
20 12 13 Rodney Spencer Spencer Racing 85 34
21 23 24 Roger Rubino Competition Transmissions 84 0
22 1 45 Kevin Ray Rankin Automotive 83 8
23 30 128 Shane Bandy Home Curb Design, Frampton Heads 83 0
24 16 113 Scott Gardner Gardner Racing 82 0
25 8 18 Billy Rumbaugh "D+M Auto Sales Sponsored" contains a listed "+" character as part of the property label and has therefore been classified as invalid.D+M Auto Sales 52 0
26 3 5 Jason Shepherd Creative Garden 48 0
27 19 7 Shreve Jakey Jakey Racing 44 0
28 9 150 Charles Cotton Cotton Racing 42 1
29 10 40 Dick Siddall Perties Blueberries, Mater Plumbing and Heating 42 0
30 15 1 Al Maurer Goshen Collision Center 42 0
31 34 153 Craig Cookingham K & M Kart Shop 41 0
32 38 67 Brian Moore Rapid Fire 31 0
33 2 72 Tony Van Allen Van Allen Wrecker Service 28 4
34 6 52 Matt Sparks 20th Century Truck Stop 28 0
35 7 61 Jason Schlabach Creation Graphics 28 0
36 33 47 Gene Hughes Nelson Beverage, Triple K Graphics 28 0
37 32 2 Dean Baker Motion Motors, Phil Baker Trucking, RCW Signs 19 0
38 24 6 John Weisenauer Weisenauer Racing 5 0
39 40 50 Patrick O'Connor Ask About Powdercoating 3 0
40 18 140 Ken Landrie Valve Properties, Perties Blueberries 2 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeff Stetler, Randy Hoppes
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 6.318 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 8 among 7 drivers - K. Ray 1-8 T. VanAllen 9-12 B. Schisler 13-41, 43-44 C. Cotton 42 R. Spencer 45-52, 59-84; J. Beaver 53-58 K. Gunkel 85-100