2006 The Edge Hotel 150 presented by Casella NASCAR Busch East Series.jpg
Held on July 29, 2006 at Adirondack International Speedway in Beaver Falls, NY
162 L, 81 M, 130.41 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 44 Sean Caisse Casella Waste Systems Chevy 162 63 running
2 4 99 Bryon Chew Buzz Chew Auto Group Chevy 162 0 running
3 3 61 Mike Olsen Little Trees Chevy 162 0 running
4 11 45 Brian Hoar Goss Dodge Dodge 162 0 running
5 12 32 Dale Quarterley Racingnortheast.com, Van Dyk Baler Chevy 162 0 running
6 6 30 Jeff Anton Engineered Floors Chevy 162 0 running
7 7 3 Joey McCarthy STI Motorsports Chevy 162 0 running
8 10 33 Tracy Gordon Woodworks, Archer Corp. Ford 162 0 running
9 15 06 Ryan Seaman Erbe Carting Chevy 162 0 running
10 21 16 Kip Stockwell Sabil & Sons, Randolph Bank Chevy 162 0 running
11 18 14 Joe Masessa Skin Cancer Foundation Chevy 162 0 running
12 20 15 John Salemi Waste Management, Daddy's Hot Sauce Chevy 162 0 running
13 22 84 Dion Ciccarelli Star Sales Ford 162 0 running
14 8 5 John Freeman MTX, Kenwood Audio Chevy 162 0 running
15 9 21 Carlos Pardo Motorola, Telcel Chevy 161 0 running
16 29 83 Ray Ciccarelli Chron's & Colitis Foundation Ford 159 0 running
17 27 97 Brent Cross LaCross Motorsports Chevy 159 0 running
18 26 24 Patrick Dupree Outback Steakhouse Chevy 159 0 running
19 25 10 Pierre Bourque Driving.ca Chevy 158 0 running
20 24 26 Scott Bouley Towne & Aurell Excavating Chevy 157 0 running
21 28 75 Tim Cowen Cowen Logistics Ford 154 0 running
22 14 98 John Cerbone Apache Fishing Chevy 149 0 running
23 5 96 Mike Johnson Johnson Lumber Ford 146 0 accident
24 1 40 Matt Kobyluck Mohegan Sun Chevy 146 99 accident
25 13 01 Charles Lewandoski Lewandoski Construction Chevy 132 0 rear end
26 16 8 Richard Gould Nassau Painting Chevy 126 0 accident
27 19 81 Todd Aldrich Little Trees Chevy 126 0 accident
28 23 25 Jeremy Clark Drake Oil Chevy 125 0 accident
29 17 12 Ruben Pardo Supercuts, Family Dollar Dodge 121 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jamie Aube, Rob Humphreys
Time of Race: 1h:25:04
Fast Qualifier: Matt Kobyluck - 16.648 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.130 seconds
Average Speed: 57.132 mph
Cautions: 7 for 70 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Matt Kobyluck 1-99, Sean Caisse 100-160