From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #8 of 18 in the 2006 CRA Super Series Season
Next Race >>>
2006 Wastequip/Galbreath 100 presented by Fatheadz and Securifund CRA Super Series.jpg
Held on June 17, 2006 at O'Reilly Raceway Park in Brownsburg, IN
51 L, 34.986 M, 56.304 KM - Shortened by Rain

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 17 Chris Gabehart Hendricks County Auto Parts 51 6 Running
2 1 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Tom True Auto, Fatheadz Sunglasses 51 45 Running
3 3 178 Charlie Bradberry Veterans Oil, GARC 51 0 Running
4 9 7 Landon Cassill ARP Stock Car Bodies, Port City Racing, Performance Concepts 51 0 Running
5 4 29 Tommy St. John Steve Keller Tri-Axle Trucking, Kopetsky Tri-Ax Trucking 51 0 Running
6 10 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Crown Spray Power, Anytime Towing, Speed Media 51 0 Running
7 15 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 51 0 Running
8 20 18 Jack Landis Manufactured Housing Inc. of Bryan, Ohio 51 0 Running
9 14 121 Johnny VanDoorn Magic Transportation, Speed Media, Earth Service & Supply 51 0 Running
10 16 56 Evan Jackson Fuelman, North American Fleet Service 51 0 Running
11 17 21 Bobby Parsley Parsley Racing, KY Clutch 51 0 Running
12 28 6 Kenny Tweedy C & P Machine, Bailey Trucking, Pro Strip 50 0 Running
13 21 53 Boris Jurkovic Reliable Recovery Services 50 0 Running
14 24 88 Trent Snyder Dondelinger Chevy, Milaca Unclaimed Freight 50 0 Running
15 18 5 Danny Jackson Redbank Transport, Tri-State Sterling, Lykins Oil 50 0 Running
16 23 10 Sondi Eden Old National Bank, Impact Racing, SouthsideHarley.com 50 0 Running
17 22 59 Greg Boone Boone Well Drilling, KY Clutch 50 0 Running
18 30 99 Jason Shively Softball City, Panacea Powder& Ceramic Coatings 50 0 Running
19 13 90 Chet Fillip Hot Rod Harley Davidson, FLF RaceCars 45 0 Ignition
20 29 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Bailey Trucking, Stoops, General Petroluem 30 0 Handling
21 26 92 Alec Carll Appearance Products, CR Developments 23 0 Suspension
22 27 71 Michael Gaier Elkhart Products, Oatey Co, American Copper & Brass 19 0 Engine
23 25 78 Bull Baker Stoops Automotive Group, Cooper Tire, Ken-Bar Engineering 14 0 Handling
24 2 14 Zach Taylor Purdue University, ARC Racing Engines, ARP Stock Car Bodies 10 0 Engine
25 5 38 Josh Hamner Mr. Kleen Pressure Washing, Jeff Hamner Racing Engines 1 0 Accident
26 8 23 Eddie Van Meter Reyco Granning, Pioneer Cover-All, Muller Motorsports, Skiles 1 0 Accident
27 6 00 Andy Ponstein Car Star Collison, Nienhuis Body Shop, Glasstree.com 1 0 Accident
28 11 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, FLF Racecars 1 0 Accident
29 12 26 Rick Turner Great Deals Coupon Magazine, McGunegill Engine Performance 1 0 Accident
30 19 01 Josh Vadnais RCH, Discount Taxi, Northern Racing Products 1 0 Accident
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Jeep Pflum; Corey Seal; Chris Sevey; Donald Karr, Jr.; Dave Kinney; Jerry Shaffer

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners:
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.372 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - J. Lane 1-45, C. Gabehart 46-51
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered