<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 68 in the 2006 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Season
Next Race >>>
2006 Winternationals Night No. 2 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on February 10, 2006 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 9 Joey Saldana Kasey Kahne Motorsports, Dodge, Curb Records JEI 25 1 Running 150
2 1 35 Jac Haudenschild Wright One Construction Maxim 25 24 Running 150
3 2 22 Fred Rahmer Miller Brothers Chevrolet J&J 25 0 Running 144
4 6 21 Daryn Pittman Titan Garages Maxim 25 0 Running 142
5 14 24 Terry McCarl Big Game Tree Stands Eagle 25 0 Running 141
6 5 92 Jeff Shepard IPC Packaging 25 0 Running 138
7 12 10C Jeremy Campbell G-Force Racing Gear Maxim 25 0 Running 136
8 10 7 Craig Dollansky Karavan Trailers Maxim 25 0 Running 137
9 13 15K Chad Kemenah Underground Utilities Inc. Eagle 25 0 Running 136
10 17 20W Greg Wilson All Star Plumbing & Heating Maxim 25 0 Running 130
11 15 44G Kaley Gharst Weld, Bell Helmets Maxim 25 0 Running 128
12 22 36 Brian Brown NOS Energy Drink, Mafia Motorsports Maxim 25 0 Running 126
13 9 11B Brock Mayes J&F Construction Eagle 25 0 Running 124
14 11 15 Donny Schatz Parker Store J&J 25 0 Running 127
15 20 12 Chad Layton Apple Dealership 25 0 Running 120
16 23 D1 Justin Henderson Dan Dan The Sonic Man Schnee 24 0 Running 118
17 24 6 Bill Rose Rose Racing Maxim 24 0 Running 116
18 19 35B Ron Blair Miami Valley Steel 24 0 Running 114
19 18 77 Greg Hodnett Wirtgen J&J 16 0 Out 112
20 4 1X Randy Hannagan Terry Hannagan Racing Hurricane 5 0 Out 110
21 7 8 Brooke Tatnell Steel Dreams, EZ Rider Eagle 0 0 Accident 110
22 16 18B Tony Bruce, Jr. Best Well Service Eagle 0 0 Accident 104
23 21 00 Danny Martin, Jr. Martin Structures 0 0 Accident 102
24 8 25 Lance Dewease Vogele 0 0 Accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Paul May; Spud Gustin; Dion Hindi; Becca Anderson; Natalie Sather; Jeff Busby; Sam Hafertepe, Jr.; Brian Carlson; Barry Ruble; Bob Felmlee; Chad Blonde; Kenny Adams
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Donny Schatz - 13.387 sec.
Heat Winners: Brian BrownChad LaytonGreg HodnettBill Rose
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Jac HaudenschildFred Rahmer
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available