From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

2007 Buckeye Bash Sizzle Marine 125 CRA Super Series.jpg
Held on June 2, 2007 at Columbus Motor Speedway in Obetz, OH
125 L, 41.625 M, 67 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 21c Robbie Pyle Howe Racing, R. Andrews Pallet Co., FX Graphics 125 93 Running
2 4 121 Johnny VanDoorn Magic Transportation, 121 Racing 125 0 Running
3 11 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, RPM 125 0 Running
4 18 21 Bobby Parsley Parsley Racing 125 0 Running
5 6 17 Chris Gabehart Circle Track Nationals $10,000 To Win At ORP September 22 125 0 Running
6 2 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 125 13 Running
7 1 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Tom True Auto, Thompson Agr. Service 125 0 Running
8 14 7 Jason Dietsch Dietsch Sales & Service 125 0 Running
9 10 26 Rick Turner Great Deals Coupon Magazine, McGunegill Engine Performance 125 0 Running
10 20 28 Jack Smith UB Machine, C2P, Coleman, Bell, All Star 125 0 Running
11 15 99 Jason Shively Panacea Powder& Ceramic Coatings, Softball City, Shively Racing 125 0 Running
12 22 59 Greg Boone Boone Well Drilling, KY Clutch 124 0 Running
13 12 O2 Scott Leach Geo. P. Froeh Co., Southside Restoration 124 0 Running
14 24 66 Ray Mooi Terry's RV Center, Ray Mooi Construction, Strait Auto Collision 123 0 Running
15 26 32 Bret Miles, Jr. Great Deals Coupon Magazine, McGunegill Engine 122 0 Running
16 3 77 Brian Campbell Boyne Machine, Lane Automotive 121 19 Accident
17 23 83 Jeff Bozell Webanole.com, Glasstree Racing, Fastenal, Bullet Speed Graphics 103 0 Accident
18 8 0c Donnie Hill Architect Glass, Video Central 85 0 Mechanical
19 17 93 A.J. Ganino Jacobs Towing Lebanon, Ohio 67 0 Suspension
20 13 42 Bob Sibila, Jr. Bullet Fabrication, UB Machine, Bechtel Excavating 38 0 Engine
21 19 77c Robbie Dean Scotts Wrecking, Scotts Racing 30 0 Handling
22 21 7c Donnie Renner Wolfe Motorsports 30 0 Mechanical
23 16 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Bailey Trucking 29 0 Accident
24 7 6 Kenny Tweedy C & P Machine, Bailey Trucking 20 0 Valve-Cover
25 25 88 Mike Eddy Howe Racing 14 0 Suspension
26 9 93c Jamie Hunt Hunt Motorsports 4 0 Accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jerry Shaffer, Mike Stacy, Jeep Pflum, Tim Ice
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Chris Gabehart - 13.674 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.190 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 12 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - JR Roahrig 1-13, B. Campbell 14-32, R Pyle 33-125