From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

2007 Culy Construction 50 CRA Late Model Sportsman.jpg
Held on October 12, 2007 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 68 Charlie Hanna Performance Technology, Jenkins NAPA, S & S Vinyl Graphics 50 0 running
2 4 74 Rick Tackman, Jr. Willingham Motorsports 50 21 running
3 11 66 Rick Rinehart H&S Machine, Anthony Trucking 50 0 running
4 8 711 Bobby Stremme FLF Race Cars, Williams Auto Machine 50 0 running
5 26 12 Tim Greene Dairy Queen, Ideal Graphix, Nolff Chassis, Flamingo Lounge 50 0 running
6 22 0 Steve Stacy Penrod Machine of Lapaz Indiana 49 0
7 25 8 Brandon Fagin U.S. Army 49 0
8 14 6 Bob Bliss Pioneer Tailor Construction 49 0
9 15 21 Tim Fulford Richard Miller Motorsports 48 0
10 23 71 Steve Blair Pappy Blair's Garage 47 0
12 19 22 Scott Runion Davis-Fouts Masonary, PPG Enterprise, Collins Auto Service 42 0
13 2 17 Quay Gregory Quaylynn Homes, 84 Lumber, Kyler Heating & Air 31 3
14 5 00 Billy Hutson Valvoline 29 0
15 27 24 Kevin Cook, Jr. Culy Construction, Utility Supply 24 0
16 17 120 Chad Gaskill Ellis Motorsports 23 0
17 7 88 Gabe Cerny OmniSource, Macdonald Machinery Company, Case 20 0
18 22 7 Bob Dumke Bestuay Drywall, Crawlspace Doctor 20 0
19 16 34 Steve Christman Baily Trucking, Best Deals Auto 17 0
20 3 50 Eric Barcus Tri-State Linex, Wolfe's Auto Auction, Dave's Diesel 6 0
21 6 46 Chad Richardson Wired Communications 6 0
22 9 70 Jeremy Wallen BST Enterprises, NAPA 6 0
23 18 4 Justin Alsip Charlies A-1 Auto Body 6 0
24 13 52 David Fretz Fretz Motorsports 6 0
25 20 28 Rick Pfeifer AC&I, Jackson Oil Solvents, Pappy Blairs Garage 6 0
26 27 1 Jim Spillers Spillers Racing 1 0
27 12 16 Bobby Blount Braun AutoGroup 50 26 running/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Q. Gregory 1-3, 74-R. Tackman 4-24, 16 - B. Blount 25-50;