2007 DIRTcar Nationals presented by Mopar Speedshop LM Race 2 DIRTcar Nationals presented by Mopar Speedshop (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 14, 2007 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 13 18 Shannon Babb Rayburn 30 13 running
2 1* Chub Frank 0
3 1 9 Dan Schlieper 11
4 32D Darren Miller 0
5 1 Josh Richards 0
6 45 Ricky Elliott 0
7 2 44P Earl Pearson, Jr. 6
8 29 Darrell Lanigan 0
9 20 Jimmy Owens 0
10 19 Tim Fuller 0
11 23s Patrick Sheltra 0
12 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. 0
13 99M Donnie Moran 0
14 30 Steve Shaver 0
15 16R Justin Rattliff 0
16 44H Dave Hess, Jr. 0
17 49 Jonathan Davenport 0
18 24 Rick Eckert 0
19 I4 Damon Eller 0
20 25 Shane Clanton 0
21 11R Jerry Rice 0
22 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth 0
23 44M Chris Madden Bloomquist 0 mechanical
24 42 Terry Casey 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Jackson ; Mark Andersen; J.O. Nobles; Peyton Taylor; Duke Whiseant; Wayne Chinn; C.J. Rayburn; Christian Rayburn; Mike Balzano; Homer Leonard, Jr.; Mike Mataragas; Ronnie DeHaven, Jr.; Joe Ramey; Austin Dillon; Ricky Arms; Jackie Boggs; Greg Johnson; Eric Jacobsen; Michael England; Steve Sheppard, Jr.; Matt Miller ; John Tindall; Frank Ingram; Stacy Boles; Jordan Bland; Chuck Julien; Jason Smith ; Mike Williams ; Kenny Adams ; Brian Birkhofer; Mike Hammerle; Terry Lumley; Don Mihelich; Dale McDowell; Greg Oliver; Brandon Kinzer; Steve Casebolt; Dan Stone; Bill Howe; Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.; Billy Moyer; Larry Perry, Jr.; John Blankenship; Rodney Kiker; Joe Denby; Jake Redetzke; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Jimmy Mars; Vic Coffey; Jeff Smith ; Chris Hackett; Tim Manville; Mike Marlar; Kenny Pettyjohn; Tim McCreadie; Josh McGuire; Clint Smith; Adam Hensel; Ray Cook ; Jeep Van Wormer; Rohn Moon; Bub McCool; Garrett Durrett; Jamie Eichholz; Don O'Neal; Chris Wall; Brian Claudnic; Jason McBride; Jeff Alsip; Scott James; Mike Amell; Wendell Wallace; Billy Decker; Roy Mitchell; Terry English; Sherri Heckenast; Johnny Johnson; Devin Sebree
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Justin Rattliff - 16.239 sec.
Heat Winners: Dan SchlieperEarl Pearson, Jr.Terry CaseyJonathan DavenportJosh RichardsPatrick SheltraJerry Rice
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Ricky ElliottDarrell LaniganDarren Miller
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.335 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps -
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Earl Pearson Jr. 1-6; Dan Schlieper 7-17; Shannon Babb 18-30