From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #13 of 13 in the 2007 CRA Super Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2007 Running of the Winchester 400
Next Running >>>
2007 Winchester 400 CRA Super Series.jpgWinchester 400.jpg
Held on October 15, 2007 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
400 L, 200 M, 322 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 31 Ryan Lawler Grapevine Suzuki, Hamke Race Cars 400 90 Running
2 6 16 Johnny VanDoorn HS Die & Engineering, VISI Cad-Cam, Tooling Software Technologies 400 0 Running
3 35 40 David Stremme AF Dental Services, David Stremme Racing Inc. 400 85 Running
4 8 26 Rick Turner Great Deals Coupon Magazine, McGunegill Engine Performance, Family Tire 399 0 Running
5 18 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Bailey Trucking, Best Deals Auto 398 0 Running
6 27 29 Tommy St. John Steve Keller Tri-Axle Trucking, Steve St. John Signs & Designs 398 0 Running
7 28 43 Dennis Schoenfeld Schoenfeld Headers, Line X Bedliners By Carolina Auto Trim 395 0 Running
8 12 67 Jeff Fultz WearCrete Diamond Concrete Polishing 395 0 Running
9 29 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. McCreary County Funeral Home, Jim's Automotive, Judy's Apartments 393 0 Running
10 16 8 Andy Hanson Long Haul Trucking, Bristow's Kawasaki & Polaris, Inc. 393 0 Running
11 19 7 Jason Dietsch Dietsch Sales & Service 383 0 Running
12 33 18 Robert Maynor HM Product Solutions Ltd. 382 0 Running
13 10 17 Chris Gabehart Hendricks County Motorsports 371 0 RF
14 25 0 Sean Matthuis Kids Corner Radio, Drytrak, WMBI, Fratelli Coffee 369 0 Running
15 38 91 Rich Segvich Professional Drivers Institute, Nicholas Machine 362 0 Running
16 32 84 Donald Karr, Jr. Modern Trailer Sales, Battery Experts 358 0 Running
17 9 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation, Race-Tech Engineering, RPM 334 0 Accident
18 2 01s Brian Scott Hamner Racing Engines, Out-Pace Racing Products, Wiley X 334 225 Accident
19 20 6 Tommy Cook C & P Machine, Bailey Trucking, Pro Strip, Schafer 333 0 Handling
20 15 5 Danny Jackson Redbank Transport, Beamer Bros., Tri-State Sterling Trucks 311 0 Accident
21 23 14 Chet Blanton ARC Racing Engines, ARP Stock Car Bodies 311 0 Accident
22 24 112 Augie Grill American Chevrolet, Lee's Inn Of Muncie, GARC Race Cars 302 0 Accident
23 5 1 Brian Rievley Muller Waste Sales, Muller Motorsports 275 0 Engine
24 7 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Tom True Auto, Thompson Ag Services 231 0 Accident
25 3 12 Justin Drawdy Drawdy Brothers Construction 221 0 Accident
26 30 78 Bull Baker Stoops Auto Group, Ken-Bar Tool & Engineering, Cooper Tire 191 0 Accident
27 39 4 Justin Alsip Charlie's A-1 Auto Body & Service 189 0 Mechanical
28 40 22 Scott Whitehouse BoGo Racing, Whitehouse Motorsports, SPEC, Doty Graphics 181 0 Rear End
29 4 8 Robbie Pyle Howe Racing Enterprises, NJ Racing, JVM Enterprises 177 0 Engine
30 34 92 Adam Purdy Southpointe Radiator, Strategy One Microsystems 169 0 Clutch
31 11 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 162 0 Accident
32 14 49 Stanley Smith Express Oil, Valvoline, Stanley Smith Drywall 155 0 Accident
33 13 53 Boris Jurkovic Reliable Recovery Services 120 0 Oil
34 31 28 Jack Smith UB Machine, C2P, Coleman, Bell, All Star 116 0 Accident
35 21 74 Jay Middleton North Florida Medical Sales & Pharmacy 96 0 Valve
36 36 51 Kyle Busch Electric Visual, Centurion Boats, Alpinestars 85 0 Wheel
37 17 1 Johnny Belott, III ABC Auto Auctions, Al Bourdeau Insurance, Bailey's Roadhouse 60 0 Engine
38 37 4 Dave Wilson Dave's Garage 52 0 Fuel
39 22 2 Kenny Tweedy Motion Motors, Rievley Motorsports 50 0 Engine
40 26 99 Jason Shively Panacea Powder & Ceramic Coatings, Softball City, Shively Racing 45 0 Rear End
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered