2007 World 100 World 100.jpg
Held on September 9, 2007 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 20 Jimmy Owens Bloomquist 100 23 running
2 15 Steve Francis Rocket 68
3 29 Darrell Lanigan Rocket 0
4 1 Wayne Chinn Rayburn 0
5 55 Jeep Van Wormer MasterSbilt 0
6 18 Shannon Babb Rayburn 0
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Bloomquist 9
8 88 Wendell Wallace GRT 0
9 99 Donnie Moran MasterSbilt 0
10 7 Randy Korte Rocket 0
11 44 Chris Madden Bloomquist 0
12 9 Billy Drake MasterSbilt 0
13 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn 0
14 5E Michael England Bloomquist 0
15 2 Brady Smith Bloomquist 0
16 44 Shanon Buckingham BWRC 0
17 25 Jason Feger Pierce 0
18 34 Mike Marlar Rayburn 0
19 1 Josh Richards Rocket 0
20 24 Rick Eckert GRT 0
21 7 Matt Miller Rocket 0
22 9 Dan Schlieper Rayburn 0
23 53 Ray Cook MasterSbilt 0
24 41 Brad Neat MasterSbilt 0
25 116 Randy Weaver GRT 0
26 15B Brian Birkhofer Rocket 0
27 30 Steve Shaver Rocket 0
28 1 Vic Hill GRT 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott James; Jared Landers; Andrew Reaume; Rick Rickman; Jim Felker, Jr.; Jason Dunn; David Hilliker; Joe Pomeroy; Bill Hahn; Donnie Roberts; Randy Woodling; Dennis Potridge; Jake Henry; Adam Thrush; Steve Lance, Jr.; Dennis Roberson; Scott Ford; Bryan Elder; Chris Dick; Dave Hadfield, Jr.; Justin McRee; Nick Marolf; Jesse Lay; D.J. Wells; Jeff Beyers; Jeff Alsip; Mike Amell; Donald Beyers; Jeff Watson; Jason Jameson; Justin Shaw; Chuck Hummer; Keith Gentz; Dean Boyd; Doug Zartler; Kevin Mack; Ryan VanderVeen; Derek Chandler; Shaun Smith; Clint Jamison; David Webb ; Rohn Moon; Justin Robinson; Lee DeVasier; Wayne Maffett, Jr.; Dona Marcoullier; Chris Wilson ; Michael Walker ; John Jackson ; Brad Eitniear; Bill Williams ; Devin Shiels; Steve Kempt; Hillard Miller; Brian Claudnic; Mike Stacy; Larry Kingseed; Michael Stiltner; Shane Clanton; Tim Manville; Brett Wyatt; Shannon Thornsberry; Frank Heckenast, Jr.; Anthony White; Garrett Durrett; Chris Combs; Jerry Bowersock; Eric Wells; Josh McGuire; Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.; Tim Dohm; Terry Phillips; Chuckie May; Ray Bradford; Michael Kloos; Rick DeLong; Tyler Boggs; Whitney McQueary; G.R. Smith; Don O'Neal; Clint Smith; Earl Pearson, Jr.; John Mason; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Bart Hartman; Ben Adkins; Freddy Smith; Dale McDowell; Billy Moyer; Brian Shirley; Eric Smith ; Chub Frank; Chris Wall; Walker Arthur; Jared Hawkins; Rusty Seaver; Jimmy Mars; Curt Spalding; Doug Drown; Chad Simpson; Brian Ruhlman; George Lee; Davey Johnson; Ky Harper; Jeff Kohn; Brandon Kinzer; Justin Rattliff; Tim Hitt; Steve Smith ; Shawn Toczek; Jordan Bland; Steve Barnett; Bryan Barber; Tony Knowles; Jackie Boggs; Jay Johnson; John Blankenship; Booper Bare; Kenny Christy; Josh Bocook; Dustin Neat; Jason Montgomery; Aaron Scott; Chad Ruhlman; Peyton Taylor; Tim Tungate; Josh Williams ; Ryan Dauber; Richie Hedrick; Rod Conley; Jason Keltner; Kris Patterson; Mike Jewell; Rick Corbin; Steve Landrum; Casey Noonan; Bobby Kitchen; Eddie Rickman; Duane Chamberlain; Greg Johnson; Audie McWilliams; Bill Frye; Chad Hina; Terrance Nowell; John Gill; Dusty Moore; Will Vaught; Steve Casebolt; Mark Douglas; Don Hammer; Matt Lux; Brett Reaume; Jerry Rice ; Brent Kreke; Chris Ross ; Junior Shickel; Robby Hensley; Danny Ferguson; Russ Adams; J.R. Hotovy; Earl Smith; Kevin Weaver; D.J. Miller; Bob Lanter; Steve King; Scott Goyings; Renton Hurley; Jon Horner; Kevin Phillips; Jeff Shackelford; Chris Winters; Brent Colby; Greg Walters; Bryan Koebbe; John Lawhorn
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 15.690 sec.
Heat Winners: Matt Miller Randy KorteRandy WeaverWayne ChinnScott BloomquistShanon Buckingham
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brady SmithBrad Neat
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Scott JamesJesse LayDavid Webb
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Scott Blomquist 1-9; Jimmy Owens 10-17; Steve Francis 18-85; Owens 86-100