2008 Alltel DIRTcar Nationals LM Race 1 Alltel DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 11, 2008 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling, Universal Concrete Victory Circle 30 28 running
2 7 44P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lifelong Locks, Lucas Oil 30 0 running
3 19 19 Steve Francis 30 0 running
4 1 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals 30 2 running
5 9 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 30 0 running
6 21 30 Steve Shaver 30 0 running
7 22 00 Scott James 30 0 running
8 12 2 Brady Smith AMSOIL 30 0 running
9 13 44 Clint Smith 30 0 running
10 8 32D Darren Miller 30 0 running
11 4 91 Billy Decker Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks 30 0 running
12 14 71 Don O'Neal 30 0 running
13 15 21L Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. 30 0 running
14 10 18 Shannon Babb Traeger Wood Pellet Grills, Chevrolet Rayburn 30 0 running
15 20 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. 0
16 18 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
17 24 18K Brandon Kinzer 0
18 23 32c Vic Coffey 0
19 5 39 Tim McCreadie 0
20 3 16 Justin Rattliff Rattliff Motor Sales, Torco Racing Fuels 24 0 out
21 16 29 Darrell Lanigan 0 out
22 17 42 Terry Casey 0 out
23 6 19T Tim Fuller 0 out
24 11 88 Wendell Wallace 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Patrick Sheltra, Jason McBride, Matt Miller , Jake Redetzke, Danny Johnson , D.J. Miller, Andrew Reaume, John Blankenship, Audie Swartz, Rick Eckert, Dan Stone, G.R. Smith, Dave Tyrchniewicz, Jackie Boggs, Brian Shirley, Dave Hess, Jr., Ricky Elliott, Michael Kloos, Jeff Alsip, Chuck Julien, Chris Madden , Jeep Van Wormer, Dan Schlieper, Duke Whiseant, Dillon Wood, Stacy Boles, Mike Knight , Joe Isabell, Lance Matthees, Luke Roffers, Rodney Melvin, Bryan Barber, Clint Bowyer, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Brian Diveley, John Melvin, Andrew McKay, John Garvin, Jr., Chub Frank, Jason Fitzgerald, Jared Hawkins, Joe Morris, C.J. Rayburn, J.R. Hotovy, Don Gordon, Wayne Chinn, Tyler Ivey Crowder, Rick Briggs, Billy Faust, Chris Hackett, George Scheffler, Peter Mantha, Jr., Mike Hammerle, Reid Millard, Jeff Isabell
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. - 16.139 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steve FrancisDennis Erb, Jr.Steve Shaver
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 11; lap 25
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer 1; Jimmy Owens 2-3; Moyer 4-30