2008 Alltel DIRTcar Nationals LM Race 2 Alltel DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 13, 2008 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling, Universal Concrete Victory Circle 30 30 running
2 5 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 30 0 running
3 9 44 Clint Smith 30 0 running
4 14 19 Steve Francis 30 0 running
5 13 39 Tim McCreadie 30 0 running
6 19 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. 30 0 running
7 21 32D Darren Miller 30 0 running
8 15 24 Rick Eckert Raye Vest Excavating GRT 30 0 running
9 24 99 Donnie Moran 30 0 running
10 23 2 Brady Smith AMSOIL 30 0 running
11 3 18K Brandon Kinzer 30 0 running
12 12 7 Jason Fitzgerald 30 0 running
13 20 91 Billy Decker Gypsum Express, Integra Racing Shocks 30 0 running
14 22 23 John Blankenship 30 0 running
15 17 32c Vic Coffey 30 0 running
16 2 55 Jeep Van Wormer 30 0 running
17 11 16 Justin Rattliff Rattliff Motor Sales, Torco Racing Fuels 22 0 out
18 4 25 Shane Clanton 18 0 wheel
19 10 29 Darrell Lanigan 0 out
20 18 9 Dan Schlieper Wild 0 out
21 8 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals 0 out
22 7 A1 Duke Whiseant 0 out
23 6 23 Patrick Sheltra 0 out
24 16 21D Dan Stone 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Austin Dillon, Don O'Neal, Tim Fuller , Earl Pearson, Jr., Andrew McKay, Scott James, Brian Diveley, Al Purkey, Josh McGuire, Reid Millard, George Scheffler, Stacy Boles, Rick Briggs, Luke Roffers, Jason McBride, Peter Mantha, Jr., Mike Hammerle, Matt Santel, Dave Tyrchniewicz, Michael Kloos, Mike Knight , Jackie Boggs, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Dillon Wood, Wayne Chinn, J.R. Hotovy, Jared Hawkins, Tony Stewart, Ricky Elliott, Chris Hackett, Terry Casey, Wendell Wallace, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Jeff Alsip, Steve Shaver, John Garvin, Jr., Danny Johnson , G.R. Smith, Shannon Babb, Brian Shirley, Joe Morris, Ivedent Lloyd, Jr., D.J. Miller, Matt Miller , Bryan Barber, Chuck Julien, Joe Isabell, John Melvin, Lance Matthees, Jake Redetzke, Chub Frank, Audie Swartz, C.J. Rayburn, Michael Walker , Don Gordon
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer - 16.438 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Billy DeckerDarren Miller
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-30